25 Jewell Slaton Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534
Home value
$339,700
$251,000 - $431,000
$1,581/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,732/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,732/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BARRY SLATON,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners,
Lora Slaton,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
Stacy Benson, 351876
Barn Owl Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 7.70 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Mixed Timber
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 088 006
- Zoning: A4
- Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Agriculture
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2024 | Sold | $296,000-23.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Pending sale | $385,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $385,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $423,500-11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $480,000+28990.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2011 | Sold | $1,650-45% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2007 | Sold | $3,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 +12.1% | $187,560 +12.1% |
| 2024 | $2,722 +14.2% | $167,348 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,384 +19.2% | $145,068 +55.4% |
| 2022 | $2,000 +12.3% | $93,340 +18.6% |
| 2021 | $1,781 +19% | $78,696 +24.5% |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $63,216 +6% |
| 2019 | $1,496 +4.9% | $59,616 |
| 2018 | $1,426 +29.6% | $59,616 +29.6% |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $46,005 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,100 +2% | $45,083 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $1,078 +5.6% | $42,373 +5.8% |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $40,058 +4.5% |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $38,320 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30534