Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,270,300

    25 Kinnicutt Rd E, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    5beds
    3,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $1,270,300 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $7,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,270,300

    $1.14M - $1.42M

    $7,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful single family home on a secluded wooded lot offering lots of privacy. Updated kitchen and baths, finished basement, massive 2nd floor master suite, and an expansive rear deck are just some of its features. Freshly painted and move in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Stone/Brick Wall
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 554600945813

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Microwave, Oven
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Clapboard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Basement: Full
    • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Ceiling Fan, Wall to Wall Carpet, Chandelier(s), Wall Oven, Woodburning Stove, Shed
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Pantry, Powder Room, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Driveway
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Deck
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Stove
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2020Sold$645,757-2.1%$178/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5015965 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Price change$659,900-2.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Price change$674,900-3.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$699,900-3.4%$193/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$724,900-3.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$749,900-3.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Price change$780,000-1%$215/sqft
    Source: Joe Hasselt Real Estate #5015965 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$787,900-1.5%$218/sqft
    Source: REO Edge LLC #4949985 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$799,900+18.5%$221/sqft
    Source: REO Edge LLC #4949985 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Sold$675,138$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $123,000
    2024-- $123,000
    2023-- $123,000
    2022-- $123,000
    2021-- $123,000
    2020-- $123,000
    2019-- $123,000
    2018-- $123,000
    2017-- $123,000
    2016-- $123,000
    2015-- $123,000
    2014-- $123,000
    2013-- $123,000
    2012-- $123,000
    2011-- $123,000
    2010-- $123,000
    2009-- $123,000
    2008-- $123,000
    2007-- $123,000
    2006-- $123,000
    2005-- $123,000
    2004-- $123,000
    2003-- $123,000
    2002-- $123,000
    2001-- $123,000
    2000-- $123,000
    1999-- $123,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576