Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Pinkham Real Estate
    $409,000

    25 Lorry Lane, Conway, NH 03813

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1989
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample yard spaceStainless steel appliancesNew kitchen cabinets
    This well maintained property offers a blend of thoughtful updates and future potential! Set on a 2.5 private acre lot, this property offers peace and quiet yet is just minutes from town. Recent upgrades include new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, along with fresh interior paint, making the home brighter throughout. Comfort and efficiency have been enhanced with a new mini split on the main level, a newer hot water heater and a recently replaced water pump (2024). A new pellet stove adds warmth and comfort, while the woodstove has been maintained and improved with updated wiring for the blower. Electrical updates throughout the home offer added peace of mind. The fully furnished lower level expands the living space with a pool table, bathroom and washer/dryer offering room for recreation, home office space and more. Step outside to enjoy the renovated deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with ample yard space . The home is currently configured as a 2-bedroom, but with a 3-bedroom septic system already in place, there is excellent potential to expand or create additional living space on the lower level.
    23 days
    |
    520
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carrie Erickson,

    Pinkham Real Estate 603-356-5425

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085326MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Pellet Stove, Wood, Baseboard, Electric, Monitor Type, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Other, Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Kitchen/Dining
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
      • Basement: Concrete,Finished,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,680
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 912
      • Finished area below ground: 768

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Dirt, Gravel, Parking Spaces 6+
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed, Storage
      • Body of water: Conway Lake
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 199
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Wooded, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Snowmobile Trails, Neighborhood, Near Hospital
      Details
      • Parcel number: CNWYM280B17

Materials
      • Wood Frame, Brick Exterior, Shake Siding, Vertical Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Services included: Other
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $600
      Location
      • Region: Center Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,573
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$409,000+18.6%$243/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085326 Report a problem
        6/6/2022Sold$344,800-0.1%$205/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4905427 Report a problem
        4/16/2022Listed for sale$345,000$205/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4905427 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,360 +10.9%$360,300
        2023$3,931 +16.3%$360,300 +92.6%
        2022$3,379 +11.7%$187,100 +7.2%
        2020$3,026 +0.1%$174,500
        2019$3,022 +4.9%$174,500 +26.4%
        2018$2,882 +4.5%$138,100
        2017$2,759 +3.4%$138,100
        2016$2,667 +1.2%$138,100
        2015$2,636 +1.2%$138,100
        2014$2,605 +3.9%$138,100 -1.6%
        2013$2,508 +3.9%$140,400
        2011$2,415 -3.7%$140,400
        2010$2,509 +4.6%$140,400
        2009$2,398 -2.7%$140,400 -1.7%
        2008$2,464 $142,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03813

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable