Prime investment opportunity at 25 Martha Rd! This updated 4-plex features four 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath units with strong rental income. Located minutes from downtown Columbia Falls, schools, parks, and with easy access to Highway 2, Whitefish, Kalispell, and Glacier National Park, it benefits from year-round demand. Recent updates enhance functionality and appeal, making it a turnkey multi-family asset. Perfect for investors seeking income, convenience, and long-term value in the thriving Flathead Valley market.
Active
$860,000
25 Martha Rd, Columbia Falls, MT 59912
--beds
--baths
3,584sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Apartment
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 134 days |
- 199 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Andrew English 888-881-4118,
Congress Realty
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30063459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,584
- Total interior livable area: 3,584 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 9,016.92 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 07418618214500000
- Zoning: Multi-Family
- Zoning description: 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level,Tri-Level
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
Materials
- Foundation: Treated Wood
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Columbia Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $786,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,884
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $860,000+191.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Listing removed | $295,000$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM PROPERTIES #304051 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $295,000$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX American Dream Properties, Inc #304051 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 -11.6% | $786,200 +21.8% |
| 2024 | $4,964 +12.9% | $645,700 |
| 2023 | $4,398 +19.3% | $645,700 +75.2% |
| 2022 | $3,685 -3.9% | $368,500 |
| 2021 | $3,837 +4.7% | $368,500 +11.3% |
| 2020 | $3,664 +1.4% | $331,100 |
| 2019 | $3,613 +5.9% | $331,100 +20% |
| 2018 | $3,410 +3.2% | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $3,306 -19.1% | $276,000 +25.4% |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $4,088 +52.5% | $220,100 +69.4% |
| 2014 | $2,681 +20.6% | $129,956 +3.4% |
| 2013 | $2,223 +0.1% | $125,634 +3.9% |
| 2012 | $2,220 | $120,891 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $157,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $157,300 +3.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $151,750 |
| 2000 | -- | $151,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59912