Nantucket-Style Villa with boasting your beautiful private deeded sandy beach.Welcome to this beautifully renovated, end-unit townhome just .4 miles from the vibrant Popponesset Marketplace. This rare offering combines classic coastal charm with modern luxury.Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring wide pine flooring, upgraded fixtures, and a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, bar seating, and a sun-drenched all-season sunporch. The first floor offers a bedroom, full-size laundry & powder room and open.Upstairs, enjoy a spacious bedroom with cathedral ceiling and fan, a generous walk-in closet and full bathroom. Peaks of the ocean add to home's serene setting. Outside, entertain or relax on two brick patios, with two storage sheds. Located in a private setting with adjacent parking and surrounded by ocean breezes, this villa is the largest ''A Model'' floor plan--offering unmatched space and comfort. With a strong rental history, tastefully furnished, and turn-key condition, this villa is a rare find. Don't miss the chance to own a slice of Coastal Living. Check out the private New Seabury Club amenities
Pending
Price cut: $20K (3/25)
$839,000
25 Milestone Way, Mashpee, MA 02649
2beds
902sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$930/sqft
$981/mo HOA
What's special
Peaks of the oceanPrivate deeded sandy beachOpen-concept layoutStorage shedsRenovated kitchenSun-drenched all-season sunporchPrivate setting
- 362 days |
- 149 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thalia J Logan 508-648-3068,
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22502459
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), View, HU Cable TV, Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Bedroom 2, Laundry Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, HU Cable TV
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shared Full Bath, Private Full Bath
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Other
- Features: View, Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Wood,Stove(s): Gas
- Features: Kitchen, Shared Half Bath, Upgraded Cabinets, Breakfast Bar
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Other
- Features: High Speed Internet, Living Room, Dining Area, HU Cable TV
- Level: First
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Interior Balcony, HU Cable TV
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Other
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 902
- Total interior livable area: 902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Shell, Guest
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
Lot
- Features: Bike Path, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Marina, Conservation Area, Level, South of Route 28
Details
- Parcel number: 12775618
- Zoning: R3
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Rubbish Removal, Road Maintenance, Golf, Deeded Beach Rights, Conservation Area, Common Area
- Security: Security Guard
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Security, Trash, Road Maintenance, Landscaping, Common Area
- Services included: Professional Property Management
- HOA fee: $981 monthly
Location
- Region: Mashpee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $930/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $694,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,456
- Date on market: 5/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 362 days
- Ownership: Condo
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,418/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $839,000$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $839,000-2.3%$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $859,000-2.3%$952/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $879,000-2.2%$975/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Price change | $899,000-6.3%$997/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $959,000+27.9%$1,063/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Sold | $750,000+37.6%$831/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Sold | $545,000$604/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Pending sale | $545,000$604/sqft |
Source: New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty #22005496 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $545,000+3.8%$604/sqft |
| 2/7/2020 | Listing removed | $524,900$582/sqft |
Source: New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty #21905701 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $524,900+1.9%$582/sqft |
| 1/13/2017 | Sold | $515,000+12.2%$571/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Listing removed | $459,000$509/sqft |
Source: NCI #1289 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $459,000-2.5%$509/sqft |
Source: NCI #1289 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2005 | Sold | $471,000$522/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 +6.7% | $694,200 +3.7% |
| 2024 | $4,306 +7.3% | $669,600 +17% |
| 2023 | $4,012 +9.5% | $572,300 +27.6% |
| 2022 | $3,665 -1% | $448,600 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $3,703 -3.9% | $408,300 -3.7% |
| 2020 | $3,855 +4.4% | $424,100 +4% |
| 2019 | $3,691 +3.8% | $407,800 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $3,557 0% | $398,800 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,558 +2.2% | $387,200 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $3,481 +6.5% | $376,700 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,269 -2.9% | $358,800 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $3,366 -5.9% | $358,500 -7% |
| 2013 | $3,576 +7.8% | $385,300 +4.1% |
| 2012 | $3,318 +1.3% | $370,300 -0.2% |
| 2011 | $3,275 +13% | $370,900 -0.3% |
| 2010 | $2,898 +0.7% | $372,000 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $2,879 +6.2% | $411,900 |
| 2008 | $2,710 +15.6% | $411,900 +2.6% |
| 2007 | $2,345 | $401,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02649