Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/1)
    $409,000

    25 Nelon Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One level livingNestled in the treesOversized windows
    Gorgeous like-new construction home in Woodfin! Beautiful low maintenance home and yard 10 minutes to downtown Asheville. Here you are nestled in the trees with oversized windows to bring the treetop feel indoors. This home is extremely efficient with very low utilities. Quiet, peaceful location with easy access to downtown, UNCA, and the French Broad. One level living! This is an awesome opportunity to purchase a home with a transferable short term rental permit just in time for the busy season!
    381 days
    |
    1,412
    |
    134
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amy Crowder amymcrowder@yahoo.com,

    Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4254844MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Ductless
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 1,130

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 972080868400000
      • Zoning: CWO-R10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Hardboard Siding, Metal
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $213,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,313
      • Date on market: 5/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 458 days
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$409,000-2.4%$362/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4254844 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2025Price change$419,000-0.9%$371/sqft
        9/28/2025Price change$422,900-0.5%$374/sqft
        9/15/2025Price change$425,000-0.9%$376/sqft
        8/22/2025Price change$429,000-4.5%$380/sqft
        8/8/2025Price change$449,000-2.4%$397/sqft
        7/23/2025Price change$459,900-1.1%$407/sqft
        6/26/2025Price change$464,900-1.1%$411/sqft
        6/17/2025Price change$2,650-11.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$469,900-6%$416/sqft
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$499,990-1.8%$442/sqft
        5/5/2025Listing removed$509,000$450/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4220351 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Price change$509,000-1.9%$450/sqft
        2/7/2025Listed for sale$519,000+35.5%$459/sqft
        1/6/2025Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2024Listing removed$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/16/2022Sold$383,000+9.7%$339/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3877985 Report a problem
        7/10/2022Contingent$349,000$309/sqft
        7/5/2022Listed for sale$349,000$309/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,313 +8.1%$213,600
        2024$2,140 +4%$213,600
        2023$2,057 +4304.6%$213,600 +4259.2%
        2022$47 $4,900
        2021$47 $4,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28804

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable