Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Monument Realty
    Bought with: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
    $500,000

    25 Nottingham Road, Raymond, NH 03077

    4beds
    2,272sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1970
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $560,900 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $4,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for privacy, wilderness, plenty of space and a fantastic commuting location in New Hampshire? Come visit this property featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms, sun room plus an additional bonus room on the first level with it's two bathrooms! The bonus area could be transitioned into an in-law very easily as there is a living space, bedroom with closet and it's own 3/4 bathroom. There is also a separate access to this space that leads straight to the driveway. The sun room which leads out to the back deck and back yard space is a black canvas and you can turn it into a dining room, sitting room or studio of some kind with all of its natural light. Just minutes from Route 101, Tuckaway Tavern, bowling alley, grocery store and many other shops and restaurants! Plenty of space and privacy throughout the property, whether you like to garden or entertain guests this a great lot for you! This home has so much charm and the sellers have cared for this property and made it their own over the last few years. Quick close is possible!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Flanagan Chandler,

    Monument Realty 603-888-5662

    Bought with:

    Megan Higgins Croteau

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5004194MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,656
    • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,888
    • Finished area below ground: 384

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 244
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: RAYMM035L094

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable at Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Battery Smoke Detector
    Location
    • Region: Raymond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$500,000+0%$220/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5004194 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Contingent$499,900$220/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5004194 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$499,900-5.7%$220/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5004194 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$529,900-3.6%$233/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5004194 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$549,900+74.6%$242/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5004194 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Sold$315,000+5%$139/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4801898 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listed for sale$300,000+20.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4801898 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$249,000$110/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4609981 Report a problem
    1/6/2017Pending sale$249,000$110/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4609981 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Price change$249,000-2%$110/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4609981 Report a problem
    12/19/2016Price change$254,000-1.9%$112/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4609981 Report a problem
    12/4/2016Pending sale$259,000$114/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4609981 Report a problem
    11/24/2016Listed for sale$259,000+99.2%$114/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4609981 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$130,000+2.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2016Pending sale$126,750$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4447056 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$126,750-6.3%$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4447056 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Pending sale$135,200-22.5%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4447056 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold$174,400+29%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listed for sale$135,200-28.8%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4447056 Report a problem
    8/25/2011Sold$190,000-9.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$210,000-4.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #4068540 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listed for sale$220,000+12%$97/sqft
    Source: Bean Group #4068540 Report a problem
    1/11/2002Sold$196,500+81.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1999Sold$108,000+24.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1996Sold$87,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,108 +5.7%$324,400
    2023$6,722 +13.3%$324,400
    2022$5,933 -6%$324,400 +34.6%
    2020$6,314 -1.5%$241,000
    2019$6,408 +0.9%$241,000
    2018$6,350 +8.9%$241,000
    2017$5,832 +23.8%$241,000 +21.4%
    2016$4,712 -5.8%$198,500 -0.5%
    2015$5,001 +3.1%$199,400
    2014$4,851 +2.9%$199,400
    2013$4,714 +3.7%$199,400
    2011$4,546 -2.2%$199,400 -22.1%
    2010$4,646 -4.3%$256,100 +0.3%
    2008$4,853 +8.6%$255,400
    2007$4,470 $255,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03077