Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,700

    25 Old Fawn Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468

    4beds
    3,441sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    2 Acres Lot
    $567,700 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,700

    $505,000 - $636,000

    $3,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique and charming restoration farmhouse colonial on 2 peaceful and private acres. This spacious 4 bed 2 bath house features a large kitchen dining room room & a very spacious living room with a handsome woodburning firplace, perfect for entertaining. Remodeled large kitchen features marble counters. Large deck overlooks lawn and woodsy land. Superb Monroe lifestyle. Wonderful parks, town pool, Discovery Zone, genteel Mmonroe town green, and Stepney Village Center. Fabulous schools. Walk to Jockey Hollow School. Very commutable to downcounty and NYC via Rt 15 and Metronorth.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,441 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 840

Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: MONRM106B015L00

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 272400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Full With Walk-Out
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Shingle Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Cooling: Attic Fan
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 840
    • WaterSource: Private Well
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable - Available
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • MlsStatus: Show
    • TotalActualRent: 272400.00
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 7561

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2021Sold$250,000-8.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170331495 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$272,400$79/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170331495 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Pending sale$272,400$79/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170331495 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$272,400-0.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170331495 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Price change$274,9000%$80/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170320317 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$275,000+0.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170299938 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Price change$274,000-0.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listing removed$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty - call 475-300-8691 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$275,000-1.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Price change$280,000-1.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$285,000-1.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Price change$290,000-1.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$295,000-1.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listed for sale$300,000-11.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170247781 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty - call 475-300-8691 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listing removed$339,000$99/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170230679 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$339,000-0.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170230679 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty - call 475-300-8691 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty - call 475-300-8691 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listing removed$339,900$99/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170071935 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Pending sale$339,900$99/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170071935 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170098151 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170098151 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$339,900+267.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Divine Realty, LLC #170071935 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Sold$92,400-42.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98540498 Report a problem
    8/1/1996Sold$160,000$46/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #96016023 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,169 +12.4%$319,800 +50.1%
    2024$8,155 +1.9%$213,100
    2023$8,002 +1.9%$213,100
    2022$7,855 +1.4%$213,100
    2021$7,748 +2.5%$213,100
    2020$7,561 -13.5%$213,100 -13.3%
    2019$8,742 +1%$245,700
    2018$8,658 -1.5%$245,700
    2017$8,786 +4.1%$245,700
    2015$8,440 +88.4%$245,700 +70.1%
    2014$4,480 +2%$144,480
    2013$4,394 -38.2%$144,480 -40.5%
    2012$7,107 +1.6%$242,900
    2011$6,993 +7.3%$242,900 +6.2%
    2010$6,515 -3.4%$228,690
    2009$6,746 +2.9%$228,690
    2008$6,559 +4.6%$228,690
    2007$6,271 +5.1%$228,690
    2006$5,964 +8.4%$228,690
    2005$5,500 +5.1%$228,690
    2004$5,232 +11.3%$228,690 +48.8%
    2003$4,701 +9.4%$153,720
    2001$4,296 +10.2%$153,720
    2000$3,897 -5.2%$153,720 -5.2%
    1999$4,112 $162,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06468