Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    25 Orpine Road, Dedham, ME 04429

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Log cabin living in Lucerne near Phillips Lake. Tucked into the woods, this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath log home offers the feel of a classic Maine cabin retreat. The open kitchen, dining, and living area is filled with natural light from skylights and centered around a beautiful granite fireplace with wood stove insert--perfect for cozy evenings after a day on the lake or exploring the surrounding woods. A bright four-season sunroom overlooks the backyard and deck, creating a peaceful space to relax and enjoy the natural setting year-round. Offering comfortable single-level living and a manageable footprint Thoughtful updates include two newer heat pumps, a newer furnace and heat pump hot water heater, updated flooring in the bathrooms and primary bedroom, Generlink transfer switch for generator and professionally insulated attic and basement for added comfort and efficiency. The property also features a 2-bedroom septic system installed in 2017. Residents of this area have the opportunity to join the Lucerne Beach Club at Phillips Lake, offering access to one of the region's most loved lakes for swimming, boating, hiking, and summer fun. About 40 minutes from Acadia National Park and conveniently located about 20 minutes from both Bangor and Ellsworth. Choice of high school.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Bought with:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653824MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Sunroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Zoning: Rural Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Utilities On

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dedham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$275,000+3.8%$205/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653824 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$265,000$197/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653824 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$265,000+29.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1653824 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Sold$205,000+8%$153/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1521860 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Pending sale$189,900$141/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1521860 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$189,900$141/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1521860 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Penbay Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for rent$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Penbay Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    9/24/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Penbay Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Penbay Property Management, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04429