Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $825,000

    25 Park Ln, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $845,500 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $4,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $845,500

    $803,000 - $888,000

    $4,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Resort-style living! Welcome to this luxury custom townhome in the prestigious, gated Park Lane community, offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern functionality. This expansive 2,400 sq. ft. residence features a spacious open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The modern kitchen showcases white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer GE gas WiFi stove, and custom cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the main living areas-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers three generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, and two half baths, including a stunning primary suite with two oversized walk-in closets and abundant storage throughout. Newer solid interior doors and trim enhance the home's refined look, while newer laminate/vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the home, complemented by a new staircase and railings. Natural light pours in across all three levels, complemented by recessed lighting and a custom gas tiled fireplace that adds warmth and sophistication. The beautifully finished basement, completely remodeled in 2022, expands the living space with a custom wet bar with refrigerator, additional bathroom, and ample storage, while a private home office with French doors provides an ideal work-from-home setup. This home has been extensively updated with major improvements, including all new windows and sliding doors installed in 2023 (approximately $37K), two new air-conditioning units installed in 2024, high-efficiency furnaces with built-in humidifiers (2018), and a water heater installed in 2017. Additional upgrades include a newer sump pump and ejector with backup system, epoxy-finished garage floor, newer washer and dryer with updated laundry/mudroom, and numerous high-end interior finishes throughout. Step outside to your private, beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a new stamped concrete patio and privacy fence-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Park Lane enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, sauna, and a party room, all within a 24-hour secured, professionally managed community. Monthly assessments include water, security, internet with basic cable, exterior maintenance, scavenger service, and snow removal, providing convenient, low-maintenance living in a beautifully maintained setting. Professiona

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Aaron Daly 773-551-5556,

    @properties Christies International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Genie Taddeo

    Keller Williams Thrive

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12592330MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 420 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X20
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 253 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23X11
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 375 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 25X15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Island), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X12
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X8
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 364 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26X14
    Office
    • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X15
    Recreation room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 777 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 37X21
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Built-in Features, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09273061511005
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Backup Sump Pump;

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $990 monthly
    • Amenities included: Exercise Room, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), In Ground Pool
    • Services included: Water, Insurance, Security, Cable TV, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$825,000-2.8%$344/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12592330 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$849,000$354/sqft
    3/26/2026Contingent$849,000$354/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$849,000+53%$354/sqft
    12/8/2021Sold$555,000-3.5%$231/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11262024 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Contingent$574,900$240/sqft
    11/3/2021Listed for sale$574,9000%$240/sqft
    10/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11199075 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Price change$575,000-4%$240/sqft
    8/24/2021Price change$599,000-7.8%$250/sqft
    7/28/2021Price change$649,900-3.7%$271/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11141122 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Listed for sale$675,000+80%$281/sqft
    5/31/2016Sold$375,000-3.6%$156/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #08997912_60068 Report a problem
    5/7/2016Pending sale$389,000$162/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #08997912 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Price change$389,000-9.3%$162/sqft
    8/1/2015Listed for sale$429,000$179/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$15,256 +4.6%$59,528
    2022$14,592 +71.3%$59,528 +89.9%
    2021$8,519 +3.3%$31,339
    2020$8,247 +0%$31,339 -10.6%
    2019$8,245 -14.9%$35,066 +3.5%
    2018$9,693 +0.4%$33,871
    2017$9,652 +3.9%$33,871
    2016$9,293 -5.2%$33,871 -1.5%
    2015$9,801 +1.8%$34,402
    2014$9,625 +5.8%$34,402
    2013$9,099 -0.4%$34,402 -13.7%
    2012$9,140 +3.8%$39,867
    2011$8,803 +0.8%$39,867
    2010$8,737 -6.1%$39,867 -16.6%
    2009$9,302 +0.7%$47,825 -17.7%
    2008$9,238 -0.7%$58,125 -5.4%
    2007$9,304 +7.5%$61,417 +30.7%
    2006$8,657 +14.4%$47,000
    2005$7,566 +6.3%$47,000
    2004$7,116 -4%$47,000 +13.3%
    2003$7,409 +4.8%$41,500
    2002$7,067 +9.6%$41,500
    2001$6,446 +1.5%$41,500 +16.1%
    2000$6,351 +2.6%$35,733
    1999$6,192 $35,733

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068