Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $604,000

    25 Parsons Rd, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $604,000 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $3,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,000

    $568,000 - $640,000

    $3,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in the desirable boro of Lincoln Park. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath split is located on a corner lot with a large, level back yard. There is a patio for entertaining and storage shed for all your outdoor equipment. On the first floor you will find an eat-in kitchen and light filled living room. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor with the full bath. There are only a few steps down to the comfortable family room featuring a wall of built in cabinetry, a full bath and laundry room with access to the backyard. This home is a great value, too good to pass by.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1622205000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2019Sold$305,000-6.1%$217/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3511372 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$324,900-4.4%$231/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY #3511372 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$339,900+29.7%$242/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY #3511372 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listing removed$261,984-20.9%$187/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listing removed$331,000$236/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ridgewood #1532434 Report a problem
    12/31/2015Price change$331,000-1.2%$236/sqft
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$335,000$239/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Village Square Realty #1532434 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listing removed$335,000$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3198579 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$335,000+0%$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3198579 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Listing removed$334,999$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3178968 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Pending sale$334,999$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3178968 Report a problem
    11/22/2014Listed for sale$334,999$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3178968 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Pending sale$334,999$239/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gemini LLC #3178968 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$334,999+19.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gemini REO Group #3178968 Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$279,500$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,959 +5.8%$461,500 +5.8%
    2024$9,411 -3.3%$436,100 +36.4%
    2023$9,735 +3.6%$319,700
    2022$9,396 +2.1%$319,700
    2021$9,201 +4%$319,700
    2020$8,843 +2.9%$319,700
    2019$8,597 +2.5%$319,700
    2018$8,386 +1.3%$319,700
    2017$8,280 +1.4%$319,700
    2016$8,165 +2.2%$319,700
    2015$7,989 +0.5%$319,700
    2014$7,948 +1.1%$319,700
    2013$7,858 -0.7%$319,700
    2012$7,916 +0.5%$319,700 -13.9%
    2011$7,879 +4%$371,300
    2010$7,575 +4.2%$371,300
    2009$7,268 $371,300 +112.4%
    2008-- $174,800
    2007-- $174,800
    2006-- $174,800
    2005-- $174,800
    2004-- $174,800
    2003-- $174,800
    2002-- $174,800
    2001-- $174,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07035