This Stunning Dutch Colonial will certainly impress all who enter down the private, long gravel driveway which opens to the serene setting of 1 private acre that appears endless in size. The possibilities are endless with this rare opportunity. Built in 1925; this has been loving cared for and updated while keeping the integrity of yesteryear. Main floor boasts the mudroom, stunning kitchen, dining room, living room with gas fireplace, sunroom/office encased with windows. The 2nd floor boasts the primary bedroom, stunning full bath and two additional bedrooms. There is also a walk-up attic, great for storage. The lower level offers an additional stunning full bath, rec room, laundry area and utilities. Additional features include the 3-car detached garage with huge loft, grape vines, sprinkler system, blue stone patio, 200-amp electric panel & sub panel for garage, 3-point basketball court, original 5" Chestnut trim throughout, whole house water softener. NYC express bus is right across the street. Close proximity to the vibrant downtown of Park Ridge, train, bus, schools, worship, shops and highways. Love where you live!
Under contract
$920,000
25 Pascack Rd, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
3beds
What's special
Stunning kitchenRec roomGrape vinesDining roomLaundry areaWalk-up atticPrimary bedroom
- 72 days |
- 269 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Sirico 201-286-4216,
Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26007173
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant, Radiators, Steam
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Details
- Parcel number: 4701702000000001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
Location
- Region: Park Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $491,000
- Annual tax amount: $16,365
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $920,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $920,000+28.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $715,000+10.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $649,000+116.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/1998 | Sold | $300,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1997 | Sold | $300,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,948 | $491,000 |
| 2024 | $15,948 +2% | $491,000 |
| 2023 | $15,638 +3.1% | $491,000 |
| 2022 | $15,167 +2.3% | $491,000 +2% |
| 2021 | $14,828 +8.3% | $481,400 |
| 2020 | $13,691 +2.8% | $481,400 |
| 2019 | $13,320 | $481,400 |
| 2018 | $13,320 +6.1% | $481,400 |
| 2017 | $12,555 +4.2% | $481,400 |
| 2016 | $12,049 +4.7% | $481,400 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $11,503 +2.4% | $473,200 |
| 2014 | $11,239 +8.5% | $473,200 |
| 2013 | $10,363 | $473,200 |
| 2012 | $10,363 +5% | $473,200 +0.9% |
| 2011 | $9,866 +4.6% | $468,800 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $9,435 +2.4% | $496,300 |
| 2009 | $9,216 | $496,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $496,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $496,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $496,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $496,300 +115.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $230,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $230,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $230,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07656