Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,900

    25 Pierces Road #28, Newburgh, NY 12550

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $289/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fresh contemporary feelUpdated flooringRenovated kitchenExterior storage closet
    Updated townhouse 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring modern upgrades completed in 2024. The renovated kitchen offers a fresh, contemporary feel, while the updated flooring and bathrooms add stylish finishes throughout. The spacious second-floor full bath features a convenient Jack-and-Jill layout connecting both bedrooms, with an additional half bath located on the first floor next to the laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy a private patio off the kitchen complete with an exterior storage closet. Ample unassigned parking available in the complex. Move-in ready and conveniently designed for comfortable everyday living.
    12 hours
    |
    129
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Century 21 Scala Group 203-374-9451,

    Rebeca S. Urbina 203-374-9451

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 995885MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Half Bathroo,
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, In Unit, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Scuttle
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Center,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Private, Unassigned
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 436 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3311000520000001001.0000028
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $289 monthly
      • HOA name: Mid valley properties Management Inc
      • HOA phone: 845-565-1138
      Location
      • Region: Newburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,812
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$289,900+18.3%$244/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #995885 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MHMLS #417014 Report a problem
        2/2/2024Pending sale$245,000$206/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #HM417014 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Sold$245,000$206/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6261427 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listed for sale$245,000$206/sqft
        12/20/2023Pending sale$245,000$206/sqft
        12/1/2023Price change$245,000+8.9%$206/sqft
        10/6/2023Pending sale$225,000$189/sqft
        8/18/2023Listed for sale$225,000+28.6%$189/sqft
        8/1/2013Listing removed$174,900$147/sqft
        Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #313316 Report a problem
        1/25/2013Listed for sale$174,900-4.9%$147/sqft
        Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP #313316 Report a problem
        12/27/2010Listing removed$183,900$155/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Country Bumpkin #288909 Report a problem
        8/14/2010Price change$183,900-10.2%$155/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Country Bumpkin #288909 Report a problem
        6/23/2010Listed for sale$204,900+6.7%$172/sqft
        Source: C21 COUNTRY BUMPKIN REALTOR #288909 Report a problem
        6/23/2006Sold$192,000+170.4%$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/3/2001Sold$71,000+26.8%$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2000Sold$56,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $157,000
        2024-- $157,000 +10%
        2023-- $142,700
        2022-- $142,700 +20%
        2021-- $118,900
        2020-- $118,900 +31.8%
        2019-- $90,200
        2018-- $90,200
        2017$3,709 $90,200 -13.6%
        2016-- $104,400 -5%
        2015-- $109,900 -2.7%
        2014-- $112,900 -22.7%
        2013-- $146,000 -5%
        2012-- $153,700 -4%
        2011-- $160,100
        2010-- $160,100 -10%
        2009-- $177,900 +394.7%
        2007-- $35,960
        2006-- $35,960
        2005-- $35,960
        2004-- $35,960
        2002-- $35,960
        2001-- $35,960
        2000-- $35,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12550

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable