Skip main navigation
Sold for $562,000
  • $562,000

    25 Pine Ridge Dr, Ayer, MA 01432

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $561,800 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $2,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,800

    $528,000 - $601,000

    $2,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-loved ranch-style home, situated on a quiet street just minutes from the local pond and public beach, offers a solid foundation for its next chapter. Experience easy single-level living with three bedrooms and a layout that reflects years of dedicated care. The living room features a cozy gas-burner stove to warm up by, complemented by a wall AC for summer comfort.The finished lower level with a built-in bar provides excellent additional space, while the bright three-season room overlooks a private backyard oasis. Complete with an attached garage and a highly functional breezeway, this home is conveniently located within close distance of the commuter rail and Route 2.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raj Basnet 781-859-7167,

    Stuart St James, Inc. 617-819-5850,

    Key Nova Group 774-287-6819

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Bagster

    Compass

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73482601

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,626
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 946
    • Finished area below ground: 680

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard, Garden
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 347646
    • Zoning: A2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, Bike Path, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Ayer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$562,000+2.4%$346/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482601 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$549,000+22%$338/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73482601 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Sold$450,000+8.4%$277/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130166 Report a problem
    7/2/2023Contingent$415,000$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130166 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$415,000$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73130166 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,950 +8.9%$413,900 +11.5%
    2024$4,547 +6.2%$371,200 +7.7%
    2023$4,280 +3.7%$344,600 +12%
    2022$4,129 +4.1%$307,700 +9.7%
    2021$3,965 +7.5%$280,400 +7.2%
    2020$3,687 +6.7%$261,500 +3.1%
    2019$3,457 +0.3%$253,600 +6.2%
    2018$3,447 +3.8%$238,900 +3.5%
    2017$3,321 +2.6%$230,800 +3.6%
    2016$3,236 +7.3%$222,700 +7.9%
    2015$3,016 +3.9%$206,300 +0%
    2014$2,903 +0.2%$206,200 -3%
    2013$2,896 -3.8%$212,500 -7.5%
    2012$3,010 +7.2%$229,800 -1%
    2011$2,807 +4.2%$232,200 -1%
    2010$2,694 +6.3%$234,500 -1.8%
    2009$2,534 +2.5%$238,800 -4.9%
    2008$2,472 +4.9%$251,200 +1.7%
    2007$2,356 +1.6%$247,000
    2006$2,319 +14.1%$247,000 +10.2%
    2005$2,033 +2.7%$224,100 +13.6%
    2004$1,980 +15.5%$197,200 +9.3%
    2003$1,714 +20.6%$180,400 +39.7%
    2001$1,421 +7.7%$129,100 +10.7%
    2000$1,320 +25.1%$116,600 +8.9%
    1997$1,055 $107,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01432