Great Location. Few areas offer the beauty, privacy & prime location that Yakashba Estates offers. Lot is two acres of native trees; lovely Southern exposure and views: EZ Building site: Private country roads: over 17 acres of preserve areas for the homeowner's pleasure: tennis available; a private area that is minutes to the hospital; downtown; shopping & the business district; yet private enough to make the world go away
Lot/land
$175,000
25 Pinnacle Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305
--beds
--baths
2.1Acres
Land
Built in ----
2.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
- 349 days |
- 73 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
W Jeff McIntyre 928-533-7333,
HomeSmart Fine Homes and Land
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1073742
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Boulders, Thumb Butte
Lot
- Size: 2.1 Acres
- Topography: Hillside,Hilltop,Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 25
- Zoning: SF-35
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Yakashba Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $600 annually
- HOA phone: 928-777-8377
Location
- Region: Prescott
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $595,760
- Annual tax amount: $709
- Date on market: 6/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 350 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,367/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $175,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listing removed | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 +2.2% | $36,405 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,704 +1.4% | $34,672 -52.1% |
| 2023 | $1,681 -6.8% | $72,398 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $1,804 -0.4% | $61,243 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $1,812 +0.7% | $58,939 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,799 +4.7% | $54,672 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,685 | $26,474 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,549 -2.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,596 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86305