This is a 4 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom, apartment home. This home is located at 25 Ransom Rd #2, Brighton, MA 02135.
Apartment for rent
$4,300/mo
Fees may apply
25 Ransom Rd #2, Brighton, MA 02135
4beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
What's special
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: HardwoodFloors, LaundryinBuilding
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300+10.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,900 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton