Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/5)
    $745,000

    25 Riversedge Cv N, Arlington, TN 38002

    4beds
    4,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $732,500 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $71/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor fireplaceBuilt-in garageUltra-private backyardNew windowsSeparate ice makerCraft or wrapping roomHuge pantry
    One owner custom-built home with many upgrades! Enjoy peaceful country living w/no backyard neighbors & serene wooded views just minutes from the city. Whole home generator provides added peace of mind. Incredible outdoor living in the ultra-private backyard featuring a covered patio w/hot tub, outdoor fireplace, & extended patio w/pergola—perfect for relaxing, watching TV, or enjoying nature & deer. Chef’s kitchen w/updated granite, SS appliances, gas cooktop, separate ice maker & huge pantry opens to the hearth room w/fireplace, spacious living room, & formal dining room. Large laundry w/sink, storage, & space for extra refrigerator. All bedrooms down-split floor plan-3 of 4 bedrooms include walk-in closets & private baths. Upstairs offers huge bonus room, theater/media room, craft or wrapping room, plus half bath. Updated wood & tile flooring throughout. Beautiful landscaped yard w/irrigation system. New roof (<5 yrs), new windows, plantation shutters, walk-in attic, built-in garage
    73 days
    |
    1,036
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica M Brown,

    REMAX Experts 901-685-6000

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10215895MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Bonus Room, Entry Hall, Media Room, Office/Sewing Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 15 x 19
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Private Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Full Bath
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Keeping/Hearth Room, Pantry, Separate Breakfast Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 13 x 24
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 18 x 20
      Bonus room
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 17 x 21
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Separate Ice Maker, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Two Primaries, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Cable Wired, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th of More Bedrooms, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Keeping/Hearth Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, 1/2 Bath, Media Room, Play Room/Rec Room, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Attic Access,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, In Keeping/Hearth room, Living Room, In Other Room, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,590 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, Bath
      • Fencing: Wood,Wood Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.2 AC
      • Features: Level, Professionally Landscaped, Some Trees, Well Landscaped Grounds
      Details
      • Parcel number: 063 063 01948

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake
      • Security: Monitored Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Monitored Alarm System
      • Subdivision: The Cloisters
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $850 annually
      Location
      • Region: Arlington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $889,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,041
      • Price range: $745K - $745K
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 74 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $732,500

        $696,000 - $769,000

        $4,785/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$745,000-2.6%$162/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215895 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$765,000-4.3%$167/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215895 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$799,000$174/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215895 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Listing removed$799,000$174/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10194962 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$799,000-3.2%$174/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10194962 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Listed for sale$825,000+29.5%$180/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10194962 Report a problem
        12/20/2016Sold$637,000+39.4%$139/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3029851 Report a problem
        4/14/2010Sold$456,900+431.3%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/9/2008Sold$86,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,070 +1.5%$222,375 +40.7%
        2024$2,041 $158,000
        2023$2,041 $158,000
        2022$2,041 $158,000
        2021-- $158,000 +14.2%
        2020$2,085 $138,300
        2019$2,085 $138,300
        2018$2,085 0%$138,300
        2017$2,085 +4.4%$138,300 +11.1%
        2016$1,998 +0%$124,450
        2015$1,998 $124,450
        2014$1,998 $124,450
        2013-- $124,450 -9.6%
        2012$2,300 $137,625 -11.6%
        2011$2,300 $155,620
        2010$2,300 $155,620
        2009$2,300 $155,620 +618.7%
        2008-- $21,652 +24.5%
        2007$303 $17,388
        2006$303 $17,388

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38002

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable