Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,300

    25 Roland Ave, O'Fallon, MO 63366

    4beds
    1,387sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    9,884 Square Feet Lot
    $271,300 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,300

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $2,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updates galore!! Walk in to this turnkey, move in ready home. All it needs is your furniture and perfect decorating touches to make it feel like your home! Everything else is done. Once through the front door you walk into the open concept kitchen and living room full of character and great for entertaining. The showstopper of the home is the master bedroom with built in desk/office area, sitting area, wood burning fireplace and walk in closet with a sink. Backyard built for entertaining, with its large 16x20 concrete patio, level, fenced yard, outdoor TV and cabinent. Ample gardening opportunities and a 22 foot pool with turf for poolside entertaining. All Pool equipment (filter, pump, ladder, some chemicals, and pool floats included.) Washer, dryer, refrigerator in kitchen, ring doorbell and Rainsoft water softener all included with sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,387 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,884 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2051C42710002990000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ofallon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23008139 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$240,000$173/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23008139 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$240,000+113.3%$173/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23008139 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Listing removed$112,500$81/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - #11026606 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Price change$112,500-2.2%$81/sqft
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$115,000$83/sqft
    12/3/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,835 +1.1%$43,934 +4.1%
    2024$2,805 0%$42,216
    2023$2,806 +34.6%$42,216 +45.4%
    2022$2,084 $29,036
    2021-- $29,036 +11.1%
    2020-- $26,129
    2019$1,891 $26,129 +7.3%
    2018$1,891 +1.8%$24,341
    2017$1,859 +16.5%$24,341 +17%
    2016$1,595 +7.5%$20,799
    2015$1,484 +17.4%$20,799 +19.3%
    2014$1,264 $17,428
    2013-- $17,428 -16.4%
    2012-- $20,850 -9.4%
    2011-- $23,020
    2010-- $23,020
    2009-- $23,020 -10.4%
    2008-- $25,680 -80%
    2007-- $128,540
    2006-- $128,540
    2005-- $128,540 +32.1%
    2004-- $97,330
    2003-- $97,330
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63366