Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $799,990

    25 Rutland Road, Freeport, NY 11520

    3beds
    1,541sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1916
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated heating systemHardwood floors throughoutUnderground sprinkler systemRadiant heated floorsUpdated bathrooms
    Exquisite is the first word that comes to mind when describing this home. Pride in Home Ownership is reflected in the care and decor of this property. Updated Bathrooms, Brand New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Hardwood Floors throughout, 200 AMP Electric, Radiant Heated Floors, Updated Heating System, Under Ground Sprinkler System, Hard wired Security System W/ Fire Alarm, Walking distance to LIRR, Bus, Shopping Plazas, and Highways. Please Verify All Taxes!! *Please Note: Owners are Packing, Please Look beyond the Obvious!!
    40 days
    |
    335
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    JonarBri Realty 516-208-7711,

    Janet L. Blake

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 982622MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Living room
      • Description: Spacious Living Room With Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Hot Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Indirect Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement
      Features
      • First Floor Full Bath, Bidet, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk Through Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,576
      • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Private
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Full,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2009552270003460
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1916

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Video Cameras
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Freeport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $519/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $411
      • Annual tax amount: $7,965
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$799,990$519/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #982622 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $411
        2023-- $411
        2022-- $411
        2021$8,127 +5.6%--
        2020$7,697 +20.9%$614
        2019$6,368 $614 +12.5%
        2018$6,368 -26%$546 -26.1%
        2017$8,603 +2.6%$739
        2016$8,387 +685.6%$739
        2015$1,068 +5.8%$739
        2013$1,009 +12%$739
        2012$900 -85.8%$739 -16.9%
        2011$6,338 +19.8%$889 +0.2%
        2010$5,288 $887 -0.7%
        2009-- $893 +5.9%
        2008-- $843 +5.9%
        2006-- $796 -39.4%
        2005-- $1,314 -32.9%
        2004-- $1,957
        2003-- $1,957 -55.8%
        2002-- $4,430
        2001-- $4,430
        2000-- $4,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11520

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        52 / 100
        Good Transit
        50 / 100
        Bikeable