Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    25 S Union Church Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1 Acres Lot
    $282,200 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,200

    $265,000 - $299,000

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 21216) Priced to sell! Don't miss this opportunity! Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence, nestled on a serene 1-acre lot down on a tranquil country road. This home offers a quiet haven with style and all

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Non Mls Salesperson 770-555-1212,

    Bateman Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743564MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0005053A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alamo
    • Subdivision: none

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2024Sold$210,000-4.5%$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743564 Report a problem
    3/31/2024Pending sale$220,000$110/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$220,000-4.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$230,000-8%$115/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$250,000-9.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$275,000-5.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$290,000-1.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$295,000-4.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$310,000$155/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #21216 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30411