Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $25,000

    25 Seven Point Lake Rd, Vilonia, AR 72173

    --beds
    --baths
    0.38Acres
    Subdivision Lot
    Built in ----
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice Building Lot in a gated community. Has all underground utilities. Minimum of 1800 sq. ft. heated area home required. Access to Seven Point Lake stocked fishing lake and recreation areas for POA members. Ask for a Multi Lot discount for buyers and Builders
    1806 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel L Davis 501-472-1197,

    Davis Real Estate, LLC 501-472-1197

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 20001330MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided, Out of City, Curb/Gutters, River/Lake Area, Near Airport
      Details
      • Parcel number: 69000224000
      • Zoning description: Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Community Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Telephone-Private, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Mandatory Fee, Fitness/Bike Trail, Other
      • Subdivision: Seven Pointe Lake
      Location
      • Region: Vilonia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $318,500
      • Annual tax amount: $167
      • Date on market: 6/11/2021
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CARMLS #20001330 Report a problem
        2/8/2020Contingent$25,000
        Source: CARMLS #20001330 Report a problem
        1/13/2020Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: Davis Real Estate, LLC #20001330 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,633 -3.7%$57,240
        2024$2,733 -3.1%$57,240
        2023$2,819 +15.3%$57,240
        2022$2,444 +684.1%$57,240 +854%
        2021$312 +86.5%$6,000 +100%
        2020$167 $3,000
        2019$167 $3,000
        2018$167 $3,000
        2017$167 $3,000
        2016$167 $3,000
        2015$167 $3,000
        2014$167 +18%$3,000
        2013$142 $3,000
        2012-- $3,000
        2011-- $3,000
        2010-- $3,000
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72173

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent