Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    25 State Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021

    3beds
    2,124sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $278,200 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $3,041 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,200

    $236,000 - $325,000

    $3,041/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,041/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,033/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher in Lindenwold, offering comfort, privacy, and plenty of space both inside and out. Nestled back from the road, this home features a long paved driveway with parking for 6+ vehicles and a spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Inside, on the main level, you'll find a functional layout that includes A large eat-in kitchen with direct access to the living room with Fireplace, a primary bedroom with a private full bathroom and Two additional generously sized bedrooms. Downstairs you will find a Large full basement, partially finished, ideal for entertaining or additional living space. Recent updates include HVAC system (2024), French drains (2023), also home features an Attached garage, A Quiet setting with added privacy, Convenient access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways. This home would be great for a first-time buyer, investor or any growing family, Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Derer 856-265-5800,

    HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    Bought with:

    Mike Derer, 344087

    HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2102708MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 50.0
    • Area: 800
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,124
    • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,324
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Built In, Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 150.00
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 220012200006 01
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amps

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$275,000-8.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102708 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Pending sale$299,900$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102708 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$299,900-6.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102708 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$319,900$151/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2102708 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,195 +0.5%$129,900
    2024$6,161 -23.1%$129,900
    2023$8,012 +2.8%$129,900
    2022$7,796 +22.9%$129,900
    2021$6,341 -0.9%$129,900
    2020$6,400 +10%$129,900
    2019$5,820 $129,900
    2018$5,820 -13.3%$129,900 -9.7%
    2017$6,713 +4.6%$143,800
    2016$6,419 +4.7%$143,800
    2015$6,129 +3.4%$143,800
    2014$5,929 +4.5%$143,800
    2013$5,673 +1.2%$143,800 +57.7%
    2012$5,606 $91,200
    2007-- $91,200
    2006-- $91,200
    2005-- $91,200
    2004-- $91,200
    2003-- $91,200
    2002-- $91,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08021