25 Whippoorwill Road, Southington, CT 06489
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,165/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,226/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,226/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Deborah A. Eldredge (860)836-2526,
Lamacchia Realty 860-426-6886
Rebecca A. Davis, RES.0163938
Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 127.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 12.11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 105.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 81.81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 10.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 184.71 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.1 x 14.1
Office
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space,Unfinished,Dirt Floor
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 788
- Total interior livable area: 788 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 788
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Underground Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 2348045
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Golf, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
Location
- Region: Southington
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $308,000+4.4%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $295,000-7.8%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+0.3%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $319,000$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Pending sale | $319,000$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000+4.6%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Pending sale | $300,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $300,000-10.4%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000+55.8%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Sold | $215,000+87%$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1987 | Sold | $115,000$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 +5.6% | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $2,726 +3.6% | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $2,632 +4.2% | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $2,526 +0.4% | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,517 -13.9% | $86,700 -9.1% |
| 2020 | $2,922 0% | $95,390 |
| 2019 | $2,923 +0.6% | $95,390 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $95,390 |
| 2017 | $2,907 +7.9% | $95,390 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $2,695 +2.7% | $92,480 |
| 2014 | $2,623 +3.3% | $92,480 |
| 2013 | $2,540 0% | $92,480 |
| 2012 | $2,541 +5.5% | $92,480 -6.8% |
| 2011 | $2,408 +1% | $99,190 |
| 2010 | $2,383 +3.2% | $99,190 |
| 2009 | $2,308 +1.1% | $99,190 |
| 2008 | $2,283 +39% | $99,190 +71.8% |
| 2007 | $1,642 | $57,750 |
| 2004 | $1,642 +6.9% | $57,750 |
| 2003 | $1,536 | $57,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06489