Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country
    $899,000

    25 Yeaw Road, Dover, VT 05341

    4beds
    3,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    12.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Handsome contemporary homeLarge pondWraparound porchTwo generously sized bedroomsMixed woodlandGentle streamOpen meadows
    Enjoy year-round living in this handsome contemporary home set on over 12 acres of picturesque land, featuring open meadows, a gentle stream, a large pond, mixed woodland, and beautifully maintained gardens. Bright and inviting, the home offers a spacious layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. There is an attached 3 bay garage above which is a huge heated bonus room with storage closets and pool table. A welcoming entry with double closets provides easy access to the attached three-bay garage and wraparound porch. The adjacent mudroom includes tile flooring and practical wooden hooks, perfect for Vermont’s changing seasons. The expansive kitchen is filled with natural light from skylights and features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a large Viking range. The formal dining room showcases softwood flooring and a sloped ceiling, while the sunken living room with cathedral ceiling centers around a stone fireplace with a propane insert and opens to a large deck and screened porch—ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Two generously sized bedrooms and a shared bath complete the main level. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers patio doors to an upper deck overlooking lush gardens and the pond, along with an en suite bath and sauna for a true retreat experience. The lower level expands the home’s versatility with a second kitchen, family room, full bath, and wine room—perfect for hosting guests or extended family. Located just minutes from Mount Snow and four-season recreation, this property combines natural beauty, thoughtful design, and exceptional convenience. Being offered furnished with certain exceptions.
    4 days
    |
    430
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Doyle,

    Berkley & Veller Greenwood Country Off:802-254-6400

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087730MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Hearth, In-Law Suite, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Sauna, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Softwood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Stairs,Locked Storage,Storage Space,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,670
      • Total interior livable area: 3,550 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,300
      • Finished area below ground: 1,250

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Crushed Stone, Auto Open, Storage Above, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Sauna, Shed
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      • Body of water: _Unnamed
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 353
      Lot
      • Size: 12.03 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Field/Pasture, Landscaped, Open Lot, Views, Wooded, Near Skiing, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 18305813172
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Standby Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Propane

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: West Dover

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $489,510
      • Annual tax amount: $12,391
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$899,000+7%$253/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087730 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold$840,000-6.1%$237/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4893689 Report a problem
        12/20/2021Listed for sale$895,000+244.2%$252/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4893689 Report a problem
        9/29/1997Sold$260,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $489,510
        2023-- $489,510
        2022-- $489,510
        2021-- $489,510
        2020-- $489,510
        2019-- $489,510
        2018-- $489,510
        2017-- $489,510
        2016-- $489,510 +10790.1%
        2015-- $4,495
        2014-- $4,495
        2013-- $4,495
        2012-- $4,495 +0.1%
        2011-- $4,489 -8.2%
        2010-- $4,889 +35.4%
        2009-- $3,612
        2008-- $3,612
        2007-- $3,612
        2006-- $3,612 +24.9%
        2003$4,256 $2,893

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,821/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4420
        Property taxes
        $1401
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 05341

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable