There is an attached apartment through the garage that the homeowner will occasionally stay when visiting Prescott.Service Animals Only
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
250 Anderson Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303
3beds
1,840sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
- 3 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck-Engr, Driveway Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Gas, Heating: Gas, Kitchen Island, Pets - No, Roof Type: Composition, Screens, View Type: Granite Mountain, View Type: Mountain(s), View Type: Thumb Butte, View Type: Trees/Woods, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View, Mountain View
Details
- Parcel number: 10906080H
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Prescott
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12.00
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1082073 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listing removed | $685,000$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $685,000-1.4%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $695,000-0.6%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $699,000-0.1%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $700,000-3.4%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $750,000-2%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $765,000-10%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $850,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $850,000-1.7%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $865,000-1.1%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $875,000-1.1%$476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $885,000-1.1%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $895,000+378.6%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2003 | Sold | $187,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 86303