Skip main navigation
Sold for $241,000
  • $241,000

    250 Dogwalk Rd, Paint Lick, KY 40461

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $261,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,900

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable A-Frame home is situated on a nice half acre lot with plenty of mature trees. It has a nice sized front deck for relaxation and peaceful evenings. The patio area is great for entertaining. The interior features granite countertops, stainless appliances and water resistant laminate flooring. New roof! Electric wired to separate garage. New tile floor and beadboard in the bathroom. Schedule your showing today! *More photos coming soon*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Lucas 859-624-5488,

    CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    Bought with:

    Null Non-Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 24013337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,421
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,421
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023A00010002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paint Lick
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$250,000-2.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$257,000-3%$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$265,000-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$269,900-1%$190/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$272,500-0.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$275,000+7.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25006538 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$255,000+5.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2024Sold$241,000-1.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24013337 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$245,000$172/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24013337 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for sale$245,000+26.9%$172/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #24013337 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Sold$193,000+1.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22009792 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Pending sale$189,900$134/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22009792 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$189,900+31%$134/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #22009792 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Sold$145,000-3.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20023689 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Pending sale$149,900$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty #20023689 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$149,900+299.7%$105/sqft
    6/26/2020Sold$37,500$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2020Pending sale$37,500$26/sqft
    Source: ERA Professional Hometown Serv #20007133 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$37,500-6%$26/sqft
    5/7/2020Price change$39,900-18.4%$28/sqft
    Source: ERA Professional Hometown Services #20007133 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for sale$48,900+46.7%$34/sqft
    1/23/2020Sold$33,334+109.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2010Sold$15,900-79.6%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$77,900$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,849 -1.2%$193,000
    2023$1,872 +9.9%$193,000 +10.3%
    2022$1,703 +358.2%$175,000 +366.7%
    2021$372 -57.2%$37,500 -56.1%
    2018$869 +1.1%$85,500
    2017$860 +0.8%$85,500
    2016$853 +2.5%$85,500
    2015$832 +1.7%$85,500
    2014$818 $85,500
    2012$818 $85,500
    2011-- $85,500 +9.8%
    2010-- $77,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40461