Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    250 Gardner Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    --beds
    --baths
    80.2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    80.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Endless Possibilities Await: Discover the potential of this stunning property boasting over 1100 feet of frontage, breathtaking views, rolling meadows, and 6 acres of pristine hardwoods. This is your chance to own a piece of paradise! Create a residential oasis in response to the housing inventory shortage. Subdivide for single-family homes or consider an exclusive gated community. Gentlemen's Farm: Embrace the charm of country living with the potential for farming, gardening, and a self-sustaining lifestyle. Equestrian Paradise: Develop riding arenas, stables, and trails for horse enthusiasts, capitalizing on the property's natural beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Niccole S Vaughn,

    WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Bought with:

    Niccole S Vaughn, 10301221283

    WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 323950MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 80.20 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03480020600200020060000000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vestal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Sold$300,000-7.7%
    Source: GBMLS #323950 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Pending sale$325,000
    Source: GBMLS #323950 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$325,000
    Source: GBMLS #323950 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for sale$325,000
    Source: GBMLS #323950 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GBMLS #320940 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$325,000-7.1%
    Source: GBMLS #320940 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$350,000-12.5%
    Source: GBMLS #320940 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GBMLS #320940 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GBMLS #319876 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: GBMLS #319876 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for sale$400,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: dnu-Greater Binghamton broker feed Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for sale$400,000+23.1%
    Source: dnu-Greater Binghamton broker feed #314633 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listing removed$325,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$325,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listing removed$325,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$325,000-31.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2016Listing removed$475,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listed for sale$475,000+102.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2002Sold$235,000+487.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1996Sold$40,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $171,300
    2024-- $171,300
    2023-- $171,300
    2022-- $171,300
    2021-- $171,300
    2020-- $171,300
    2019-- $171,300
    2018-- $171,300
    2017$6,032 +16%$171,300
    2016$5,199 $171,300
    2014$5,199 $171,300
    2013-- $171,300
    2012-- $171,300
    2011-- $171,300
    2010-- $171,300
    2009-- $171,300 +37966.7%
    2008-- $450
    2007-- $450
    2006-- $450
    2005-- $450
    2004-- $450
    2003-- $450
    2002-- $450
    2001-- $450
    2000-- $450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13850