Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: William Young Real Estate
    $725,000

    250 Grapevine Road, Dunbarton, NH 03045

    4beds
    3,216sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom cabinets
    This lovely 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial is over 3,200 Square feet sitting on a private 5 acre parcel just steps away from Bela Brook Trails. Located just over the Bow/Dunbarton line, this home is just minutes to Highways, shopping, banks, restaurants and your students attend Bow High School! It boast hardwood throughout most of the first floor, a tiled kitchen, foyer and 1/2 bath. There is a 1st floor office, spacious formal dining room with arched doorways, a very large front to back living room, a fully applianced eat-in Kitchen w/a breakfast bar and a large deck off the back, there is also a built in pantry and a half bath with laundry just down the hallway with a door to the side yard. Upstairs has 4 generous sized bedrooms, a shared full bath and a very large Primary Suite with vaulted tray ceilings, a walkin customized closet and another with custom cabinets, and a private full bath is ajoining this space. The basement has a large open space that has been professionally finished leaving some storage area. It has a 2 car under garage and the driveway was just freshly paved! A brand new furnace was just installed! Much of the landscaping is done for you! Available for immediate occupancy. Showings will begin at the Open House on May 10, 2026 from 1-3:00PM. See you then.
    15 days
    |
    1,049
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon French,

    William Young Real Estate 603-496-9559

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085821MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Concrete,Full,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walkout,Basement Stairs,Walk-Up Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,648
      • Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,865
      • Finished area below ground: 351

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Parking Spaces 3 - 5, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Natural Shade
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 300
      Lot
      • Size: 5.03 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Rolling Slope, Near Paths
      Details
      • Parcel number: DUNBMI4B01L38
      • Zoning description: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Dunbarton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,480
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,015/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$725,000$225/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085821 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$725,000$225/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5053521 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$725,000-2.7%$225/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5053521 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$745,000+99.7%$232/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5053521 Report a problem
        9/8/2003Sold$373,000$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,481 +3.2%$397,300
        2023$10,159 +11.3%$397,300
        2022$9,130 +3.1%$397,300
        2020$8,852 +19.7%$397,300 +21%
        2018$7,397 -12%$328,300
        2017$8,408 +6.8%$328,300
        2016$7,873 +1.7%$328,300
        2015$7,745 +4.7%$328,300 -6.2%
        2014$7,397 +0.6%$349,900
        2013$7,351 -1.7%$349,900
        2012$7,477 -0.7%$349,900 -0.4%
        2011$7,530 +4.6%$351,200
        2010$7,200 +9.5%$351,200 -11.7%
        2009$6,578 +6.9%$397,700
        2008$6,156 +6.3%$397,700
        2007$5,791 $397,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03046

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable