Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $349,800

    250 Halladay Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    3beds
    1,161sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $349,800 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,800

    $294,000 - $399,000

    $2,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1161 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 250 Halladay Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38712012880

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full, Stairs - Interior, Daylight, Concrete Floor
    • Area Description: Rural, Near Public Transportatn, Near Shopping
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Shed, Fence - Partial, Garden Space, Storage
    • Features - Interior: Laundry Hook-ups, Wood Stove Hook-up, Laundry - 1st Floor, Natural Woodwork, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry - 2nd Floor, Ceiling Fan, Cathedral Ceiling, Soaking Tub, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Softwood
    • Heat Fuel: Oil, Wood
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Heating: Stove - Wood, Hot Air
    • Lot Description: Level, Country Setting
    • Road Frontage: Yes
    • Exterior: Wood, T-111
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 10 Level: Basement
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 1
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Basement Access Type: Walkout
    • Foundation: Block
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Room 12 Level: Basement
    • Room 11 Level: Basement
    • Owned Land: Yes
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Parking: Off Street
    • Easements: Unknown
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 10 Type: Bonus Room
    • Room 8 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 12 Type: Other
    • Room 9 Type: Bath - 3/4
    • Room 11 Type: Utility Room
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Master Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - 3/4, Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Family Room
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Utility Room, Level B: Other, Level B: Bonus Room
    • Financing-Possible Opt: Cash, Other
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 9x7.11
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 8.7x12
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 13.3x17.8
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 15.8x11.11
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 14.2x10.6
    • Room 6 Dimensions: 10.7x11
    • Room 7 Dimensions: 10.10x9.4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2020Sold$135,000-2.8%$116/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4784184 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$138,900-6.1%$120/sqft
    Source: BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington #4784184 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Price change$147,900-6.1%$127/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jack Associates #4784184 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Price change$157,500-5.4%$136/sqft
    1/6/2020Listed for sale$166,500+90.4%$143/sqft
    12/16/2019Sold$87,465-50.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$176,900-4.3%$152/sqft
    11/4/2019Listed for sale$184,900-16%$159/sqft
    Source: C21 Jack Associates/S. Burlington #4784184 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listing removed$220,000$189/sqft
    Source: Emilo Real Estate, LLC #4651514 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for sale$220,000+18.9%$189/sqft
    Source: Emilo Real Estate, LLC #4651514 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Sold$185,000-2.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$189,900+7.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bill Beck Real Estate #4346013 Report a problem
    2/3/2006Sold$176,500$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $228,900
    2023-- $228,900
    2022-- $228,900
    2021-- $228,900
    2020-- $228,900
    2019-- $228,900 +18.3%
    2018-- $193,500
    2017-- $193,500
    2016-- $193,500 +9900%
    2015-- $1,935
    2014-- $1,935
    2013-- $1,935
    2012-- $1,935
    2011-- $1,935
    2010-- $1,935
    2009-- $1,935
    2008-- $1,935
    2007-- $1,935
    2006-- $1,935

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05753