Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
    $1,695,000

    250 Heather Road, Everett, WA 98203

    4beds
    4,918sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $1,608,300 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large kitchenAttached three-car garageAdjoining officeExpansive backyardFormal dining roomInviting family roomSpacious floor plan
    Lovingly cared for by the same owner for nearly 40 years, this extraordinary View Ridge property is a rare opportunity to own a special home filled with warmth, history, and unforgettable memories. Set on a private and beautifully landscaped 1.37-acre lot, this 4476 square foot residence offers stunning views of Puget Sound and a unique setting that feels both peaceful and secluded. The expansive backyard has been the heart of countless swimming pool parties, family celebrations, and even weddings; creating a legacy of joy and connection that makes this home truly one of a kind. Inside, the spacious floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large kitchen, inviting family room, formal dining room, living room, and utility room on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms, including the primary suite with water views, a private deck, and an adjoining office for the perfect retreat. An attached three-car garage completes this remarkable property. This home is waiting for its next owners to create lasting memories of their own.
    7 days
    |
    1,103
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Gunderson,

    Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2521781MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Radiant, Radiator, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,918
      • Total interior livable area: 4,918 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
      • Pool features: In Ground, In-Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sound
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Sound
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Cable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet, Patio
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00584900301201
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Everett
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Everett

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: View Ridge
      Location
      • Region: Everett

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $345/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,286,700
      • Annual tax amount: $11,240
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,608,300

        $1.53M - $1.69M

        $4,342/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,695,000+747.5%$345/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2521781 Report a problem
        6/1/1988Sold$200,000$41/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,240 +14.4%$1,286,700 +12.7%
        2023$9,826 -8.9%$1,141,400 -12.9%
        2022$10,790 -2.5%$1,311,100 +8.7%
        2021$11,065 +7.7%$1,206,000 +16.8%
        2020$10,272 -1.2%$1,032,200 +11.6%
        2019$10,397 $924,600 +4%
        2018-- $889,000 +8.8%
        2017$10,034 -1.5%$817,200 -12.3%
        2016$10,182 $931,400 +12.9%
        2015$10,182 +4.6%$825,200 +18.6%
        2013$9,731 $695,900
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$5,114 -0.6%$329,200
        2000$5,145 $329,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: View Ridge-Madison

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable