Skip main navigation
Active
  • $185,000

    250 Lewis Rd S, Florence, MS 39073

    4beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $183,400 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living on a full acre with plenty of space to spread out. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,825 sq ft of comfortable living with new LVP flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and both baths. The wrap around covered porch is perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. A large pole barn provides two covered parking bays plus additional enclosed storage for equipment or hobbies. Convenient location near Florence amenities with room to breathe and enjoy the outdoors — ready for its next owner to make it home.
    15 days
    |
    64
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wes McGee 601-845-8139,

    McGee Realty Services 601-845-8139

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4147573

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,825
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, On Site, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10720090000000003002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas in Kitchen

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,690
      • Annual tax amount: $687
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $183,400

        $174,000 - $193,000

        $1,728/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$185,000$101/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147573 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Pending sale$185,000$101/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147573 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$185,000+134.2%$101/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4147573 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1311720 Report a problem
        12/1/2010Listing removed$79,000$43/sqft
        Source: Avalar Pro Realty #221402 Report a problem
        9/9/2010Pending sale$79,000$43/sqft
        Source: Avalar Pro Realty #221402 Report a problem
        7/24/2010Price change$79,000-12.1%$43/sqft
        Source: Avalar Pro Realty #221402 Report a problem
        7/8/2010Listed for sale$89,900$49/sqft
        Source: Avalar Pro Realty #221402 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$572 +9.4%$7,669 +2.4%
        2023$523 -2.8%$7,492 -1.5%
        2022$538 +3.2%$7,606
        2021$521 +8.1%$7,606 +6.6%
        2020$482 +7.1%$7,133
        2017$450 $7,133 +2.1%
        2016$450 +15.8%$6,986
        2015$389 $6,986
        2014$389 +4.7%$6,986
        2013$371 +1.7%$6,986 +1.9%
        2012$365 +3.2%$6,856
        2011$354 +2.3%$6,856
        2010$346 +2.6%$6,856
        2009$337 +7%$6,856 +5.1%
        2007$315 $6,523
        2006$315 +5.3%$6,523
        2005$299 +32.9%$6,523 +3.6%
        2003$225 -3.1%$6,294
        2002$232 -2.4%$6,294
        2001$238 $6,294

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39073

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable