Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,100

    250 Locust Point Rd, York, PA 17406

    4beds
    1,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,100

    $242,000 - $278,000

    $1,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,730/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Rancher just mins to I-83. Maintenance Free Vinyl Siding & Replacement Windows. Lg Eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar. Living room w/sitting area w/FP. Hardwood Floors. Master Bedroom w/full Bath. Covered rear porch & fenced yard. Garages/workshops & Stg Bldgs+Great Rustic Bar Room in Garage w/wood floors & gas FP. Lots of possibilities & room for boys' toys!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Stove, Coal, Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000NH00900000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/11/2023Sold$175,000-2.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Contingent$180,000$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$180,000-2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$185,000+5.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$175,000-5.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for sale$185,000+2.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028614 Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listing removed$179,995$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2027194 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for sale$179,995+14%$126/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2027194 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listing removed$157,900$111/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21505954 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$157,900-1.3%$111/sqft
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$159,900-4.8%$112/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21505954 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$167,900$118/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21306380 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Price change$167,900-1.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21306380 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Price change$169,913-1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21306380 Report a problem
    6/10/2013Listed for sale$172,900+150.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21306380 Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$69,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,040 +1.6%$112,410
    2024$3,978 +1.9%$112,410 +1.9%
    2023$3,904 +4.2%$110,310
    2022$3,745 -0.6%$110,310
    2021$3,769 +0.6%$110,310
    2020$3,745 +1.3%$110,310
    2019$3,695 +0.5%$110,310
    2018$3,678 +404.4%$110,310
    2017$729 $110,310
    2016-- $110,310
    2015-- $110,310
    2014-- $110,310
    2013-- $110,310
    2012-- $110,310
    2011-- $110,310
    2010-- $110,310
    2009-- $110,310
    2008-- $110,310
    2007-- $110,310
    2006-- $110,310 +25.4%
    2005-- $87,970 -10.1%
    2004-- $97,830
    2003-- $97,830 +11.2%
    2002-- $87,970
    2000-- $87,970
    1999-- $87,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17406