Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,300

    250 Pharr Rd #1603, Atlanta, GA 30305

    1beds
    779sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $279,300 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,300

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Much desired True 1.1 floorplan on Buckhead side. Unit features open concept living dining, hardwoods thru out, built in desk, stainless steel app, granite, breakfast bar, pantry and full size side by side laundry. Freshly painted and brand new hot water heater , unpack and enjoy. Eclipse offers 24.7 front desk services, valet, clubroom, full gym, 10th floor observation desk with pool and grill stations. Newly renovated lobby and landscape. All steps from Re-Developed Buckhead village with high-end luxury shopping and destination dining options.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 779 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 779 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17009900072690

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 monthly

• Home Warranty Paid: Yes
    • Interior: Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Foyer - Entrance
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Solid Surface Counters, Pantry, Breakfast Bar
    • Exterior: Balcony
    • Laundry Type: Room, Closet
    • Stories: 1 Story

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2023Pending sale$295,000+3.5%$379/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10134038 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Sold$285,000-3.4%$366/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179882 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Contingent$295,000$379/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10134038 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$295,000+16.6%$379/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7179882 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Sold$253,000-2.7%$325/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Pending sale$259,900$334/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9008175 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$259,900-1.9%$334/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$264,900$340/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    8/21/2021Pending sale$264,900$340/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Price change$264,900-3.3%$340/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for sale$273,900+11.5%$352/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6909083 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$245,700+0.4%$315/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6104408 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Pending sale$244,700$314/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Atlanta #8490258 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for sale$244,700+33.9%$314/sqft
    Source: Engel & Volkers Atlanta #8490258 Report a problem
    6/13/2005Sold$182,700$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,967 +6.9%$114,000 -2%
    2023$3,711 -9.4%$116,320 +14.9%
    2022$4,096 +61.9%$101,200 +0.1%
    2021$2,529 -37.8%$101,120 +2.9%
    2020$4,069 +90.4%$98,280 -3.4%
    2019$2,136 $101,720 +15.3%
    2018$2,136 $88,200 +17.5%
    2017$2,136 +20%$75,040
    2016$1,780 +0.2%$75,040
    2015$1,776 +101.7%$75,040 +55.3%
    2014$881 $48,320
    2013-- $48,320
    2012$199 $48,320 -12.5%
    2011-- $55,200 -21.8%
    2010$1,788 $70,600 -15%
    2009-- $83,040
    2008-- $83,040
    2007$234 $83,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckhead Village