250 Pharr Rd #913, Atlanta, GA 30305
Home value
$416,100
$395,000 - $441,000
$2,834/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,202/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,202/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keller Williams Realty
Joanna Head, 379336
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,233
- Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,233
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Over 1 Space per Unit
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1,219 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 17 009900071551
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Eclipse
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $662 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Facilities Fee, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Other, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Swimming
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $428,000-2.7%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Pending sale | $439,995$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $439,995+4.8%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listing removed | $419,995$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $419,995$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | $419,995$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $419,995-2.3%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,995+43.3%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2015 | Sold | $300,000+15.4%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2014 | Sold | $260,000-7.1%$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2012 | Listing removed | $280,000$227/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #4226299 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $280,000-19%$227/sqft |
| 9/16/2005 | Sold | $345,700$280/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,644 +114.3% | $162,280 |
| 2023 | $3,100 -22.8% | $162,280 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $4,015 +4.3% | $147,120 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,851 -34.1% | $142,840 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $5,844 +51.1% | $141,160 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $143,480 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $125,360 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $3,868 +1.1% | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,826 -15.2% | $120,000 +15.4% |
| 2015 | $4,513 +154.6% | $103,960 +52.9% |
| 2014 | $1,773 +2.6% | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $1,728 -0.1% | $68,000 |
| 2012 | $1,730 | $68,000 -12.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,600 -21.8% |
| 2010 | $2,954 | $99,280 -14.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $116,280 |
| 2008 | -- | $116,280 |
| 2007 | $432 | $116,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Buckhead Village