250 Ridge Rock Rd, Sedona, AZ 86351
Home value
$1,391,000
$1.31M - $1.50M
$5,339/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,339/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,765/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,765/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 40550094
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- steel
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Sedona
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Heating system: Natural Gas
- Landscaping
- Laundry: In Unit
- MLS Listing ID: 532792
- MLS Name: Sedona Verde Valley Association of REALTORS
- MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000046
- View Type: Golf Course
- View Type: Mountains
- View Type: Red Rocks/Boulders
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | $1,350,000+32.4%$510/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: SVVAR #532792 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $9,000$3/sqft |
Source: SVVAR #532792 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Sold | $1,020,000+65.3%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Sold | $617,000-4.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Pending sale | $649,000$245/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sedona - Village of Oak Creek #509849 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $649,000$245/sqft |
| 8/1/2015 | Listing removed | $649,000$245/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker/1st Aff Br#2 #503514 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2015 | Price change | $649,000-3.9%$245/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker First Affiliate #503514 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $675,000$255/sqft |
| 5/30/2014 | Listing removed | $675,000$255/sqft |
| 3/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $675,000-18.2%$255/sqft |
| 6/12/2008 | Listing removed | $825,000$312/sqft |
Source: NCI #112503 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $825,000+72.9%$312/sqft |
Source: NCI #112503 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2004 | Sold | $477,258$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 -6.8% | $66,783 +5% |
| 2024 | $5,280 +1.8% | $63,602 -51.3% |
| 2023 | $5,185 -1.4% | $130,587 +28.3% |
| 2022 | $5,260 0% | $101,774 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $5,260 +1% | $101,268 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $5,209 -1.4% | $92,575 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $3,833 | $39,706 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,722 +4.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,567 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86351