Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    250 Soundview Road, Huntington, NY 11743

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $679,300 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $4,711 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $679,300

    $611,000 - $754,000

    $4,711/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,711/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom house near Huntington Village offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy spacious living areas, two inviting patios, and a fully fenced yard for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Features include stainless steel appliances, a gas furnace, a hot water tank, and a mix of hardwood, laminate, and tile floors. Ideally located just minutes from the village, beautiful beaches, and the train station, this home truly has it all. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lawrence P. Bellomo 516-480-6908,

    Signature Premier Properties 631-368-6800

    Bought with:

    Donna M. Donnelly, 30DO0485192

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Donna M. Donnelly, 30DO0485192

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 813983MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Other
    • Description: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Full Bath, 3 Bedrooms, Full Bath w/ Shower
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Crawl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,534
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: .15 acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400093000200021000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$4,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$4,800+74.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Sold$650,000$433/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2025Sold$650,000-2.8%$433/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #813983 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Pending sale$669,000$446/sqft
    3/21/2025Price change$669,000-2.3%$446/sqft
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$685,000+33%$457/sqft
    3/24/2021Sold$515,000+3.2%$343/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3257903 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Pending sale$499,000$333/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3257903 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listed for sale$499,000$333/sqft
    11/25/2020Pending sale$499,000$333/sqft
    11/13/2020Price change$499,000-5.7%$333/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3257903 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Price change$529,000-3.6%$353/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3257903 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$549,000+50.2%$366/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3257903 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Northport Regional Office #2696893 Report a problem
    8/23/2014Price change$2,750-5.2%$2/sqft
    8/9/2014Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    2/11/2009Sold$365,500-18.8%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2008Listing removed$449,900$300/sqft
    Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem
    4/1/2008Listed for sale$449,900+34.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem
    11/21/2003Sold$335,500+379.3%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/1994Sold$70,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,200
    2023-- $3,200
    2022-- $3,200
    2021-- $3,200
    2020-- $3,200
    2019-- $3,200 +8.5%
    2018-- $2,950
    2017$9,718 $2,950
    2016-- $2,950
    2015-- $2,950
    2014-- $2,950
    2013-- $2,950
    2012-- $2,950
    2011-- $2,950
    2010-- $2,950
    2009-- $2,950
    2008-- $2,950
    2007$7,282 +13.4%$2,950
    2005$6,421 +7.8%$2,950
    2004$5,955 +6.4%$2,950
    2003$5,597 -7.5%$2,950
    2002$6,052 +7.4%$2,950
    2001$5,636 +5.3%$2,950
    2000$5,352 $2,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11743