Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    250 Wawayanda Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07422

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $263,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,100

    $239,000 - $289,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Anderson 973-814-7344,

    Bhgre Green Team

    Bought with:

    Samantha R. Klein

    Weichert Realtors

    Cristina Bouzyla

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3931255MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: .27 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200459000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Highland Lakes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2024Sold$240,000-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3931255 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Pending sale$250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3931255 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$250,000+6.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3931255 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for sale$235,000-4.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$245,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Pending sale$250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$250,000+28.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3836296 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3683882 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Price change$195,000-2.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3683882 Report a problem
    12/20/2020Listed for sale$199,900+227.7%
    Source: GREEN TEAM NEW JERSEY REALTY #3683882 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listing removed$61,000
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    10/15/2014Price change$61,000-11.6%
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$69,000+297.7%
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    2/7/2014Sold$17,350-44%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2013Price change$31,000-27.1%
    Source: Homepath #3062529 Report a problem
    9/15/2013Price change$42,500-10.5%
    Source: Homepath #3062529 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$47,500-40.6%
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listing removed$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #2691264 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$79,900-54.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #2691264 Report a problem
    10/13/2004Sold$174,000+25.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2003Sold$138,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,386 +24.7%$261,600 +24.7%
    2024$5,121 +4.2%$209,800 +10.7%
    2023$4,914 +5.8%$189,500 +15%
    2022$4,646 +3.8%$164,800 +15.7%
    2021$4,476 -4.7%$142,400 +6%
    2020$4,698 +4.6%$134,400 -19.4%
    2019$4,489 +2.7%$166,700
    2018$4,369 +0.2%$166,700
    2017$4,363 +0.3%$166,700
    2016$4,348 -0.9%$166,700
    2015$4,388 +0.1%$166,700
    2014$4,383 -0.7%$166,700
    2013$4,414 +1.3%$166,700
    2012$4,358 +4.4%$166,700
    2011$4,176 +4.1%$166,700
    2010$4,012 +15.6%$166,700
    2009$3,471 $166,700 +103%
    2008-- $82,100
    2007-- $82,100
    2006-- $82,100
    2005-- $82,100
    2003-- $82,100
    2002-- $82,100
    2001-- $82,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes