2500 Enfield Rd APT 8, Austin, TX 78703
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,193/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,193/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: true
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 951
- Total interior livable area: 951 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,178 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 01140508170000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Stone
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 1981
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Austin
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $445,000$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Contingent | $445,000$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+4.7%$468/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listing removed | $425,000$447/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #4918164 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+25%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Listing removed | $340,000$358/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #9217971 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Pending sale | $340,000$358/sqft |
| 8/23/2019 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$358/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #4236027 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,999+88.2%$368/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's Itl Rlty #4236027 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Listing removed | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Turnquist Partners, REALTORS #8874649 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
| 1/31/2011 | Listing removed | $186,000$196/sqft |
Source: AvenueOne Properties #6077551 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2011 | Pending sale | $186,000$196/sqft |
Source: AvenueOne Properties #6077551 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $186,000$196/sqft |
Source: AvenueOne Properties #6077551 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $316,000 +22.3% |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $258,276 |
| 2019 | -- | $258,276 -2.2% |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $264,049 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $5,340 +37.8% | $241,195 +43.2% |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $168,415 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $162,181 -0.4% |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $162,845 -0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $163,509 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,837 +7.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $153,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $153,490 |
| 2009 | -- | $153,490 |
| 2008 | -- | $153,490 |
| 2007 | -- | $153,490 |
| 2006 | -- | $153,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Tarrytown