Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,100

    2500 Huntscroft Ln APT 200, Raleigh, NC 27617

    2beds
    1,231sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $233,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,100

    $221,000 - $245,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beware of Scams! This property is professionally managed by Wilson Property Management. We will never ask you to wire money, pay with gift cards, or communicate outside of our official channels. Always verify the listing and any correspondence with us directly. If you suspect fraudulent activity, please report it immediately. We will not text from any other number. This 2 bed/2bath 2nd story end unit with sunroom located in Brier Creek will be available for a December move in! Eat in kitchen, large living room, lots of windows means lots of light! Laundry hook ups in unit, assigned parking. Community amenities include tennis, pool, playground, gym, and putting green. Close to all the shops/dining of Brier Creek, RDU, and RTP. DO NOT WIRE ANY FUNDS. KEYS MUST BE PLACED BACK IN LOCKBOX TO AVOID FEES Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0759907277005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listing removed$241,800$196/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145202 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$241,800-2.5%$196/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145202 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$248,000+65.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10145202 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10066902 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10066902 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10066902 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$1,500-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2006Sold$150,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,293 +0.4%$260,666
    2024$2,284 +34%$260,666 +68.7%
    2023$1,704 +7.6%$154,504
    2022$1,584 +4%$154,504
    2021$1,523 +1.8%$154,504
    2020$1,496 +3.3%$154,504 +25.4%
    2019$1,448 $123,257
    2018$1,448 +11.2%$123,257
    2017$1,302 +2.1%$123,257
    2016$1,276 $123,257 -6.5%
    2015-- $131,820
    2014-- $131,820
    2013-- $131,820
    2012-- $131,820
    2011-- $131,820
    2010-- $131,820
    2009-- $131,820
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh