Country living . Ready for 1-2 horses. Stalls. Paddock, Round Pen. Granny flat in daylight basement. Also Barn ADU. Robust solar panels with battery.
For sale by owner
$625,000
2500 Indian Rock Rd, Cool, CA 95614
5beds
2,362sqft
Est.:
1 House on Lot
Built in 1989
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$37/mo HOA
What's special
Barn aduRound pen
- 81 days |
- 506 |
- 12 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (253) 961-9839
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Stove, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
- Laundry: Gas Hook-up, Inside Area
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Studio, Separate Family Room, Downstairs Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Furnishings
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck Covered, Patio Covered, Patio Uncovered
- Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
- Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Rolling Slope, Many Trees, Front Yard, Shape Regular, Snow Line Below, Sprinkler Man F&R
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Guest Quarters Attch
- Parcel number: 071380021000
- Zoning: R-10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
Materials
- wood frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Public District, Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Connected, All Electric, Propane Tank Leased, All Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Dual Pane Full
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Road
- HOA fee: $37 monthly
Location
- Region: Cool
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $454,620
- Annual tax amount: $11,069
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Road surface type: Chip And Seal
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,939/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $625,000+48.8%$265/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | $420,000-6.7%$178/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #20032491 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Pending sale | $450,000$191/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group Complete #20032491 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $450,000$191/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 +2.6% | $454,620 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,787 +0.7% | $445,707 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,711 +0.7% | $436,968 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,632 +1% | $428,400 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,528 +291.5% | $420,000 +63.6% |
| 2020 | $2,689 +1.8% | $256,725 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,641 +3.6% | $251,692 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,550 +1.9% | $246,758 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,502 +2% | $241,920 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,453 +3.2% | $237,178 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $233,618 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $229,043 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $228,011 +11.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $204,453 |
| 2011 | -- | $204,453 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $202,927 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $203,410 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $199,422 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $195,513 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $191,681 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $187,924 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $184,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95614