Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    25005 W Egypt Rd, Minerva, OH 44657

    4beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $272,900 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,900

    $248,000 - $297,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All Brick 4 Bedroom Home with a Park-Like Setting - 1+ Acres - Key Updates Done - West Twp - Columbiana Co. - Minerva Schools. The property features beautiful mature trees, a welcoming front porch, a recent steel roof, an attached 2-car garage, circle drive, and nice rural views. Remodeled kitchen with island seating open dining area and spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace. Main floor shower bath and laundry/utility room. Four bedrooms on the second level including a large master with access to the sunroom. Remodeled full bath. Other updates include new windows and exterior doors, a new electric panel, a new pressure tank, new laminate floors, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melanie K Royer melanie@kikocompany.com330-831-1446,

    Kiko

    Bought with:

    Meru Maharaj, 2014004729

    RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5027058MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 25
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 14
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Laminate
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 25
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,080

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Wooded
    • Topography: Hill
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7900379000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2024Pending sale$225,000-2.2%$108/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5027058 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Sold$230,000+2.2%$111/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5027058 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Contingent$225,000$108/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5027058 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$225,000+174.4%$108/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5027058 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$82,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,111 +40.4%$75,640 +46.5%
    2023$2,215 -0.5%$51,630
    2022$2,225 +16.6%$51,630 +22.8%
    2021$1,908 -4.4%$42,040
    2020$1,996 +17.5%$42,040
    2019$1,699 $42,040 +10.1%
    2018$1,699 -2.7%$38,190
    2017$1,746 +0.4%$38,190 +1.9%
    2016$1,739 $37,460
    2015$1,739 -1.4%$37,460
    2014$1,763 -3.6%$37,460 -3%
    2013$1,828 +12.9%$38,610
    2012$1,619 +0.1%$38,610
    2011$1,617 -6.3%$38,610
    2010$1,726 $38,610 -6.9%
    2009$1,726 +0.7%$41,450
    2008$1,713 $41,450
    2007$1,713 -32.3%$41,450 +6%
    2004$2,532 +4.1%$39,100 +5.2%
    2003$2,431 -0.2%$37,150
    2002$2,435 +17%$37,150 +12%
    2000$2,081 $33,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44657