Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $95,000

    25009 Boyer Road, New Washington, IN 47162

    --beds
    --baths
    3.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Check out all of this potential! 3.5 +/- Acres in the New Washington ready for your future plans. Property sold As-Is.
    114 days
    |
    142
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Powell,

    Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    Source: SIRA,MLS#: 202605697MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 3.52 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101203400010000034

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $55,100
      • Annual tax amount: $896
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 115 days
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,089/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$95,000
        Source: SIRA #202605697 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$896 +31.9%$55,100
        2024$679 -0.6%$55,100 +30.9%
        2023$683 -3.8%$42,100
        2022$711 -2.6%$42,100
        2021$729 +9.1%$42,100
        2020$668 -11.3%$42,100
        2019$754 +15.3%$42,100
        2018$654 +4.4%$42,100
        2017$626 $42,100
        2016$626 -4.8%$42,100
        2014$657 -31.7%$42,100 -30.8%
        2013$962 +8.1%$60,800 -0.8%
        2012$891 -10.1%$61,300 -7%
        2011$990 +12.4%$65,900
        2010$881 +4.8%$65,900
        2009$841 $65,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 47162

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable