Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    2501 Argle Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533

    3beds
    1,798sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,000

    $242,000 - $270,000

    $1,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming all-brick home set on a third of an acre in a tranquil country setting. With a fenced backyard and thoughtful updates throughout, this home blends timeless style with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll love the new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and elegant wainscoting that add warmth and character. The galley-style kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into both the formal dining room and a cozy eat-in kitchen nook. The floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace in the living area creates a stunning focal point, perfect for relaxing evenings. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, and extra storage closets throughout provide plenty of room to stay organized. A brand-new 2025 roof offers long-term peace of mind. Enjoy the best of country living while still being close to town—this move-in ready home has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Giles, Llc 850-527-0985,

    Realty One Group Emerald Coast

    Bought with:

    Joy Harrell

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 669087MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 12 x 27
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,798
    • Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 301n314000002001
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Copper Wiring
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Dual Flush Toilet(s)

Other facts
    • Price range: $255K - $255K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$255,000-3.8%$142/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$265,000$147/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$265,000-3.3%$147/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$274,000-0.7%$152/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$276,000$154/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$276,000$154/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$276,000-1.1%$154/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$279,000-1.8%$155/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$284,000+53.5%$158/sqft
    Source: PAR #669087 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Sold$185,000+16.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2018Sold$158,900$88/sqft
    Source: PAR #527304 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for sale$158,900+91.3%$88/sqft
    Source: CONNELL & MANZIEK REALTY, INC #527304 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Sold$83,050+3.2%$46/sqft
    Source: PAR #518413 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$80,500-37.6%$45/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listing removed$129,062$72/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/4/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,521 +1.2%$188,131 +2.4%
    2023$1,504 +2.8%$183,753 +9.9%
    2022$1,463 +0.4%$167,229 +23%
    2021$1,457 -17%$135,939 +12.6%
    2020$1,756 +9%$120,722 +11.7%
    2019$1,610 $108,090 +21.9%
    2018$1,610 +17.6%$88,706 +12.7%
    2017$1,369 +9.3%$78,692 +1.7%
    2016$1,253 0%$77,374 +18.3%
    2015$1,253 $65,418 +0.8%
    2014$1,253 $64,899 +1.5%
    2013-- $63,940 -8.6%
    2012-- $69,986 +1.1%
    2011-- $69,224 +1.5%
    2010-- $68,201 +2.7%
    2009-- $66,408 +0.1%
    2008-- $66,342 +3%
    2007-- $64,410 +2.5%
    2006-- $62,840 +3%
    2005-- $61,010 +3%
    2004-- $59,230 +1.9%
    2003-- $58,130 +2.4%
    2002-- $56,770 +1.6%
    2001-- $55,880 +3%
    2000-- $54,240 +3%
    1999-- $52,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32533