2501 Brushy Top Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
$304,800
$265,000 - $344,000
$1,740/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,740/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,740/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,810/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,810/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cynthia Beasley 770-842-0483,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Alpharetta
Sherri Blalock, 327643
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric, Wood
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Loft, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,065
- Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Dirt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 2.95 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 3006B001
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2025 | Sold | $305,000+5.5%$286/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #411699 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Pending sale | $289,000$271/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #411699 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Price change | $289,000-0.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Price change | $290,000-2.4%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $297,000-3.6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $308,000+7.7%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Listing removed | $285,900-1.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Pending sale | $289,900$272/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #316080 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Price change | $289,900+1.4%$272/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #316080 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,900+1412.7%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2013 | Sold | $18,900-29.7%$18/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $26,900$25/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #225480 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $11,524 +36.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $8,440 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540