Spacious Mountain Retreat just off US23 with incredible privacy! Welcome home to this over 4000 square foot custom built home offering a vast amount of space inside and out! Walking in from the covered porch you will enter a den space with a wall of windows bringing in natural light & the beauty of EKY. Take a peak into the kitchen with new granite countertops or walk into the great room with a stone fireplace and 2 story ceilings. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths including one en-suite. Upstairs you can enjoy the open family room, office, play room, or the primary ensuite with walkin closet & private office. MLS124774
For sale
$399,900
2501 Kewanee Rd, Pikeville, KY 41501
4beds
4,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stone fireplaceIncredible privacyPrivate officeNatural lightWall of windowsNew granite countertops
- 393 days |
- 348 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Brown Day 606-793-0991,
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams
Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR,MLS#: 124774
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den/Office, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,112
- Total interior livable area: 4,112 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,112
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, 2 Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Front Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 1075
- Zoning: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,238
- Date on market: 4/25/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+72.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Sold | $240,000-15.8%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Pending sale | $285,000$69/sqft |
Source: REDD, BROWN & WILLIAMS Real Estate Services(Pike) #112362 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Price change | $285,000-6.6%$69/sqft |
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $305,000-4.7%$74/sqft |
| 6/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $320,000+201.9%$78/sqft |
| 8/4/2005 | Sold | $106,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,238 -2.7% | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $3,326 -2.6% | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $3,417 +125.8% | $240,000 +126.4% |
| 2021 | $1,513 -0.2% | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,517 -0.3% | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,521 +0.7% | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,510 +23.7% | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,221 +9.3% | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,117 -36.2% | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,752 +30.8% | $106,000 |
| 2012 | $1,339 | $106,000 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $106,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41501