Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,103,200

    2501 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077

    6beds
    3,603sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $4,103,200 Zestimate®
    $1,139/sqft
    $15,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,103,200

    $3.73M - $4.55M

    $15,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $15,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $15,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $26,062/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3603 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2501 Roscomare Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4378016021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Angeles

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central
    • County: Los Angeles
    • Equipment: Alarm System, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Built-Ins
    • Heating: Central
    • ParkingGarage: Attached, Garage - 2 Car, Driveway
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • Rooms: Walk-In Closet, Living Room, Office, Entry, Dining Area, Patio Covered, Two Masters
    • FireplaceRooms: Living Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • SourceLivingArea: Vendor Enhanced
    • PoolDescription: In Ground, Heated
    • ViewDescription: Panoramic, Canyon, Trees/Woods

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2019Sold$3,510,000-1.1%$974/sqft
    Source: CLAW #19485432 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Pending sale$3,550,000$985/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19-485432 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$3,550,000$985/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19-485432 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$3,550,000$985/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19-485432 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for sale$3,550,000+54.3%$985/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19-485432 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$2,300,000-4.2%$638/sqft
    Source: CLAW #18332512 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Pending sale$2,400,000$666/sqft
    Source: BHHS California Properties #18-332512 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$2,400,000$666/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Californ #18332512 Report a problem
    2/24/2018Listing removed$7,495$2/sqft
    Source: Compass #18307796 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Price change$7,495-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Compass #18307796 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for rent$7,995+23%$2/sqft
    Source: Compass #17283360 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listing removed$6,500$2/sqft
    Source: John Aaroe Group #14-801785 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$6,500$2/sqft
    Source: John Aaroe Group #14-801785 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$46,376 +1.3%$3,838,695 +2%
    2024$45,781 +2%$3,763,427 +2%
    2023$44,889 +4.8%$3,689,635 +2%
    2022$42,819 +1%$3,617,290 +2%
    2021$42,387 -0.9%$3,546,363 +1%
    2020$42,762 $3,510,000 +52.6%
    2019$42,762 +846.2%$2,300,000 +575.7%
    2018$4,519 $340,404 +2%
    2017$4,519 +2%$333,730 +2%
    2016$4,430 +4%$327,187 +1.5%
    2015$4,259 +0.8%$322,274 +2%
    2014$4,224 $315,962 +2.5%
    2012-- $308,369 +2%
    2011-- $302,323 +0.8%
    2010-- $300,065 -0.2%
    2009-- $300,779 +2%
    2008-- $294,882 +2%
    2007-- $289,101 +2%
    2006-- $283,433
    2005-- $283,433 +4%
    2004-- $272,428 +1.9%
    2003-- $267,436 +2%
    2002-- $262,194 +4%
    2000-- $252,014

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bel Air