2501 Summer Ave, Waco, TX 76708
Home value
$168,200
$150,000 - $185,000
$1,213/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,213/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,213/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Zachary Rossfeld 0771944,
eXp Realty, LLC Waco 888-519-7431
Zachary Rossfeld
eXp Realty, LLC Waco
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- Cable TV
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 918 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, None, See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,250 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 172591
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Waco
- Subdivision: Farwell Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Trade,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #221047 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $169,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900-1.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listing removed | $173,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $173,000-1.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $175,000+10.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2021 | Pending sale | $159,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Pending sale | $159,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $159,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Pending sale | $159,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Price change | $159,000-0.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $160,000+45.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Compass Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Compass Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Pending sale | $109,900$120/sqft |
Source: Bentwood Realty #187379 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900+83.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Bentwood Realty #187379 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Price change | $59,900-13.2%$65/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Waco #168054 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $69,000+76.9%$75/sqft |
| 5/11/2008 | Listing removed | $39,000$42/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #123916 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $39,000$42/sqft |
| 3/1/2008 | Listing removed | $39,000$42/sqft |
Source: NCI #123916 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 +47.2% | $164,430 +47.7% |
| 2024 | $2,511 -20% | $111,313 -20.5% |
| 2023 | $3,139 -8.4% | $140,000 +2.8% |
| 2022 | $3,428 +129.9% | $136,180 +136.2% |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $57,650 +21% |
| 2020 | -- | $47,630 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $282 -21.8% | $45,140 +7% |
| 2018 | $361 -61.4% | $42,190 +28.2% |
| 2017 | $935 +25% | $32,900 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $748 | $29,990 +12.6% |
| 2015 | $748 | $26,640 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $748 | $26,580 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,641 -14.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,346 -3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,542 +0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,238 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,732 -0.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,826 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,826 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,003 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Landon Branch