Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $563,000

    25015 Riding Center Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $558,100 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $110/mo HOA

    What's special

    Low-maintenance exteriorAbundant natural light
    3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in South Riding, offering approximately 1,650 finished square feet across 3 levels and a 1-car garage. Built in 2007, this home features a functional layout with multiple living spaces, abundant natural light, and low-maintenance exterior. Located in Loudoun County with convenient access to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Ideal for buyers seeking a low-maintenance townhome with efficient space, modern layout, and prime location in the Chantilly/South Riding area.
    22 hours
    |
    163
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Gallant 703-615-9629,

    Weichert, REALTORS

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALO2123678MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
      Features
      • Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,650
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,307 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 164173628000
      • Zoning: PDH4

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic System
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: South Riding
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Community Center, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Meeting Room, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $110 monthly
      • HOA name: SOUTH RIDING PROPRETARY
      Location
      • Region: Chantilly

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $341/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $550,220
      • Annual tax amount: $4,396
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Wooden Window Blinds.
      • Exclusions: Ring Doorbell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $558,100

        $530,000 - $586,000

        $2,849/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$563,000+310.9%$341/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2123678 Report a problem
        4/27/2007Sold$137,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,397 +0.1%$546,180 +7.6%
        2024$4,390 +10.1%$507,570 +11.3%
        2023$3,989 +153.7%$455,900 +158%
        2022$1,573 -5.9%$176,700 +3.6%
        2021$1,671 -4.4%$170,530 +1%
        2020$1,748 0%$168,890 -28.5%
        2019$1,748 -1.2%$236,160 +44.8%
        2018$1,770 -1.8%$163,130 -28.2%
        2017$1,803 +1.6%$227,090 +44.3%
        2016$1,775 $157,380 +10.5%
        2015$1,775 -0.1%$142,400 +1.8%
        2014$1,778 -2.8%$139,900 +1.6%
        2013$1,828 $137,700
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $226,900 -1.9%
        2008-- $231,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20152

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit