A home designed for gathering, relaxing, and making memories. Whether it's slow mornings or hosting loved ones, this one just feels right. Let's get you inside.Featuring 4 full bedrooms with an option for flex space ideal for an office or extra living area, this home was made for real life-work, rest, and everything in between.
For sale
Price increase: $35K (5/13)
$360,000
2502 Pitcher Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78253
4beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
6,403.32 Square Feet Lot
$356,400 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
- 116 days |
- 517 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Bocanegra TREC #682959 (210) 857-7377,
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1935734
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Office
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Study/Library, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Storage,Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,403.32 Square Feet
- Features: Street Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
Details
- Parcel number: 043903630310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, 4 Sides Masonry, Foam Insulation
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: MERITAGE
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS
- Gas: CPS
- Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
- Water: SAWS, Water System
- Utilities for property: Private Garbage Service
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, Cluster Mail Box
- Subdivision: The Trails At Westpointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 quarterly
- HOA name: WESTPOINTE 33/REAL MANAGE
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,050
- Annual tax amount: $7,751
- Price range: $360K - $360K
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 290 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$356,400
$339,000 - $374,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $395,000+9.7%$188/sqft |
Source: Kuper Sotheby's International Realty #1935734 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $360,000-6.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $384,900-2.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000-3.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $409,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $409,000-4.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $429,900-1.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $434,900-3.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,000+5.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Price change | $424,532+1.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2022 | Price change | $417,532+0.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Price change | $417,262+1.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $412,262$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,764 +5.3% | $422,050 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $7,376 -0.3% | $401,250 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $7,399 +273.6% | $401,610 +312.7% |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $97,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78253