Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    2502 Willard Rd, High Point, NC 27265

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $315,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,000

    $284,000 - $350,000

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This attractive ranch home features a modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, offering ample cabinet space and flows into the Breakfast Nook. The welcoming Entry leads to a spacious Dining room. The spacious Great Room is perfect for relaxing and entertaining, with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. The Primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious bath. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna Autry 336-587-4281,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield,

    Betty A. Smith 336-451-4923,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    Bought with:

    Rhonda Ballentine-Brown, 222325

    Keller Williams One

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1158633MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Breakfast
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 8.42
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.5
    Entry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 7.75
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9.5
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5.58 x 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Great Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Arched Doorways, Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,570
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,570

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 184 x 87 x 169
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0195599
    • Zoning: RS-15
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$310,000+3.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1158633 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Pending sale$300,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1158633 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$300,000+102%
    Source: Triad MLS #1158633 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Sold$148,500-0.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #773481 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Pending sale$149,500$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #773481 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for sale$149,500+41%$95/sqft
    7/25/2011Sold$106,000-0.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #606716 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Price change$106,900-1.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Piedmont Group Properties #606716 Report a problem
    4/23/2011Price change$109,000-3.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Piedmont Group Properties #606716 Report a problem
    4/1/2011Price change$112,900-1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Piedmont Group Properties #606716 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listed for sale$114,900+7.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Piedmont Group Properties #606716 Report a problem
    1/31/2011Sold$106,637-11.9%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2010Price change$121,000-6.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Open Door Realty Plus, Inc. #593105 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Price change$130,000+23.8%$83/sqft
    9/28/2010Listed for sale$105,000-16%$67/sqft
    9/27/1996Sold$125,000
    Source: Triad MLS #H54496 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,575 $186,900
    2024$2,575 +2.2%$186,900
    2023$2,519 $186,900
    2022$2,519 +24.8%$186,900 +27.6%
    2021$2,019 $146,500
    2018$2,019 +8%$146,500
    2017$1,869 $146,500 +9.4%
    2016$1,869 $133,900
    2015$1,869 -2.7%$133,900
    2014$1,920 $133,900
    2013-- $133,900
    2012-- $133,900 -4.8%
    2011-- $140,600
    2010-- $140,600
    2009-- $140,600
    2008-- $140,600
    2007-- $140,600
    2006-- $140,600
    2005-- $140,600
    2004-- $140,600 +18.1%
    2002-- $119,100
    2001-- $119,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27265